Driver Statistics - Erik Jones

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Erik Jones. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
59.4011.00169
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Ford Ecoboost 400 (Miami)#203160300
Bluegreen Vacations 500 (Phoenix)#20790000
AAA Texas 500 (Texas)#201020909
First Data 500 (Martinsville)#202080200
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#207202000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20193616.2514.17120172
20183614.0010.7211199
20173617.0614.58162310
2015323.678.3301

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta310.6716.0060
Bristol616.009.1748293
California312.6712.00270
Charlotte522.6015.00200
Chicago315.3318.0011
CMS Roval140.0015.0000
Darlington34.6710.672879
Daytona618.5022.17121
Dover611.6711.17140
Indy324.0012.001610
Kansas716.8614.14293
Kentucky35.3312.33201
Las Vegas522.4012.40100
Martinsville621.8314.5050
Miami317.0012.3360
Michigan615.5010.67295
New Hampshire416.006.25234
Phoenix713.298.712011
Pocono68.3310.001345
Richmond620.0010.67190
Sonoma313.3327.3301
Talladega628.1716.0035
Texas79.4313.1436103
Watkins Glen36.339.67190