Nascar Statistics

We've added a number of general statistics pages this year to help you in your research for your pool. Check out driver performance both recently as well as at the upcoming track.

Last 5 Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Denny Hamlin57.6020.2030212
Kevin Harvick58.6013.20134
Joey Logano58.807.2058246
Ross Chastain59.6015.002671
A.J. Allmendinger510.2015.001325
Kyle Busch510.2017.8010
William Byron510.807.804032
Christopher Bell511.4010.8023156
Chase Briscoe512.4011.602842
Martin Truex Jr513.0019.403728

Recent Daytona Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Austin Cindric36.3319.331136
J.H. Nemechek211.0023.5000
Ty Gibbs113.0023.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr813.1318.253423
Denny Hamlin813.8815.5057241
Justin Haley514.2027.6009
Brendan Gaughan414.2537.0000
Chase Elliott815.0013.385896
Jamie McMurray215.0017.5006
Ty Dillon615.1724.8311