Season Statistics - 2023

This page is a summary of all driver and car results for the 2023 season.

2023 Results

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Shane Gisbergen25.505.501710
William Byron3610.9710.893111017
Travis Pastrana111.0040.0002
Chris Buescher3612.1414.75110255
Denny Hamlin3612.3610.19310998
Christopher Bell3612.949.61242599
Chase Elliott2913.0717.31116195
Martin Truex Jr3613.3311.17250899
Ryan Blaney3614.0812.69225562
Chandler Smith314.3335.6700
Brad Keselowski3614.4414.50214341
Kyle Larson3614.6410.362871127
Kevin Harvick3614.7215.53157157
Joey Logano3614.9411.92146308
Kyle Busch3615.0013.44135241
Ross Chastain3615.0015.58204635
Tyler Reddick3615.6710.17259470
Bubba Wallace Jr3615.8912.44134285
Alex Bowman3317.1517.2410589
Ricky Stenhouse Jr3617.8321.833839
Ty Gibbs3618.3913.97101112
Daniel Suarez3619.0016.5610848
Michael McDowell3619.0316.979897
Riley Herbst419.2521.50010
AJ Allmendinger3619.5820.196164
Aric Almirola3619.6418.3637173
Chase Briscoe3620.3318.4754184
Erik Jones3620.4223.254024
Josh Berry1020.7027.00013
Corey LaJoie3620.7824.781366
Ryan Preece3620.8322.9454149
Justin Haley3621.0024.361524
Austin Cindric3621.6418.316333
Austin Dillon3621.7820.065519
Todd Gilliland3621.9725.8380
Brodie Kostecki122.0011.0000
Jenson Button322.3321.0010
Mike Rockenfeller324.0028.0000
Jordan Taylor124.004.0030
Carson Hocevar924.5623.7860
Harrison Burton3624.6725.31625
Grant Enfinger126.0035.0000
Austin Hill526.0030.4000
Zane Smith826.6330.6303
JJ Yeley2626.9630.6206
Ty Dillon3627.4731.921411
Cody Ware727.7130.2901
Cole Custer628.1730.0000
Noah Gragson2128.2426.19142
Kimi Räikkönen129.0022.0000
Gray Gaulding129.0035.0000
Sheldon Creed129.0034.0000
BJ McLeod2329.5233.3002
Josh Bilicki1029.8032.7001
Ryan Newman829.8831.2500
Andy Lally530.2031.2000
JH Nemechek132.0024.0000
Conor Daly232.5034.5000
Brennan Poole732.7133.2900
Kamui Kobayashi133.0028.0000
Matt Crafton134.0024.0000
Anthony Alfredo234.0032.5000
Jimmie Johnson335.3335.6740
Jonathan Davenport136.0021.0000

2023 Results

CarRacesFinishQualSegLed
#24 Chevy3610.9710.893111017
#17 Ford3612.1414.75110255
#11 Toyota3612.3610.19310998
#20 Toyota3612.949.61242599
#91 Chevy313.3311.001710
#19 Toyota3613.3311.17250899
#12 Ford3614.0812.69225562
#9 Chevy3614.1718.53119205
#6 Ford3614.4414.50214341
#5 Chevy3614.6410.362871127
#4 Ford3614.7215.53157157
#22 Ford3614.9411.92146308
#1 Chevy3615.0015.58204635
#8 Chevy3615.0013.44135241
#45 Toyota3615.6710.17259470
#23 Toyota3615.8912.44134285
#36 Ford417.5014.25010
#48 Chevy3617.5317.8910592
#47 Chevy3617.8321.833839
#54 Toyota3618.3913.97101112
#99 Chevy3619.0016.5610848
#34 Ford3619.0316.979897
#16 Chevy3619.5820.196164
#10 Ford3619.6418.3637173
#13 Chevy419.7532.0000
#14 Ford3620.3318.4754184
#43 Chevy3620.4223.254024
#41 Ford3620.8322.9454149
#31 Chevy3621.0024.361524
#7 Chevy3621.1924.671366
#2 Ford3621.6418.316333
#3 Chevy3621.7820.065519
#67 Toyota222.0034.0002
#33 Chevy122.0011.0000
#38 Ford3622.2225.9283
#21 Ford3624.6725.31625
#62 Chevy526.0030.4000
#42 Chevy3626.7826.25202
#77 Chevy3627.4731.921411
#51 Ford3628.0630.6903
#15 Ford3628.1730.9714
#78 Chevy3629.8333.1103
#50 Chevy232.5034.5000
#84 Chevy335.3335.6740