Season Statistics - 2017

This page is a summary of all driver and car results for the 2017 season.

2017 Results

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Michael Waltrip18.0030.0000
Martin Truex Jr369.426.784552253
Kevin Harvick3611.088.81335850
Kyle Busch3611.537.173742024
Denny Hamlin3611.648.42248710
Chase Elliott3611.9710.75236560
Brad Keselowski3612.428.75307778
Kyle Larson3613.2811.313771352
Matt Kenseth3614.2510.39254421
Jamie McMurray3614.6110.1415921
Joey Logano3615.1712.42160376
Clint Bowyer3615.4713.229322
Brendan Gaughan415.7534.5006
Ryan Newman3615.8317.115347
Daniel Suarez3616.2213.942240
Kurt Busch3616.5011.7812016
Jimmie Johnson3616.8316.86180217
Erik Jones3617.0614.58162310
Ricky Stenhouse Jr3617.0815.943656
Ryan Blaney3617.2510.31226301
Darrell Wallace Jr417.7522.5020
Austin Dillon3618.6119.063312
Aric Almirola2918.7922.3802
Elliott Sadler319.3336.0007
Kasey Kahne3619.4417.894041
Trevor Bayne3619.4721.11208
Paul Menard3619.6421.6765
Dale Earnhardt Jr3620.0017.034447
Ty Dillon3620.7226.19540
Chris Buescher3621.4425.2805
A.J. Allmendinger3622.0023.86217
Billy Johnson122.0026.0000
Michael McDowell3622.2823.891110
Danica Patrick3623.8322.06247
David Ragan3624.9428.9794
Landon Cassill3626.4729.36012
Matt Dibenedetto3627.0628.89012
Regan Smith228.0027.5000
Cole Whitt3628.2532.0803
Ross Chastain229.0034.0000
Boris Said229.5034.5000
J.J. Yeley430.0030.7500
Corey LaJoie3230.2234.0600
Joey Gase930.2235.2200
Gary Klutt131.0034.0000
Gray Gaulding2631.0434.6200
Ryan Sieg531.6034.0000
Alon Day132.0032.0000
Stephen Leicht132.0036.0000
Reed Sorenson2832.0734.7901
Timmy Hill1532.6037.3300
Kevin O'Connell133.0036.0000
D.J. Kennington433.2536.2500
Carl Long333.3339.6700
BJ McLeod833.3837.0000
Jeffrey Earnhardt3433.5036.0600
Brett Moffitt733.7135.7100
David Starr334.0035.6700
Hermie Sadler134.0040.0000
Tommy Regan134.0037.0000
Kyle Weatherman234.5038.5000
Derricke Cope1535.0737.2000
Josh Bilicki236.0035.5000
Ray Black337.3336.3300
Cody Ware537.8038.4000
Mark Thompson139.0036.0000
Justin Marks140.0031.0000

2017 Results

CarRacesFinishQualSegLed
#78 Toyota369.426.784552253
#4 Ford3611.088.81335850
#18 Toyota3611.537.173742024
#11 Toyota3611.648.42248710
#24 Chevy3611.9710.75236560
#2 Ford3612.428.75307778
#42 Chevy3613.2811.313771352
#20 Toyota3614.2510.39254421
#1 Chevy3614.6110.1415921
#22 Ford3615.1712.42160376
#14 Ford3615.4713.229322
#75 Chevy415.7534.5006
#31 Chevy3615.8317.115347
#19 Toyota3616.2213.942240
#41 Ford3616.5011.7812016
#48 Chevy3616.8316.86180217
#77 Chevy3617.0614.58162310
#17 Ford3617.0815.943656
#21 Ford3617.2510.31226301
#3 Chevy3618.6119.063312
#43 Chevy3619.2822.7822
#5 Chevy3619.4417.894041
#6 Ford3619.4721.11208
#27 Chevy3619.6421.6765
#88 Chevy3620.0017.034447
#13 Chevy3620.7226.19540
#37 Chevy3621.4425.2805
#47 Chevy3622.0023.86217
#95 Toyota3622.2823.891110
#10 Ford3623.8322.06247
#38 Ford3624.9428.9794
#34 Ford3626.4729.36012
#32 Ford3627.0628.89012
#72 Ford3628.2532.0803
#7 Chevy1128.5533.3607
#15 Chevy3630.8634.9701
#23 Toyota3630.8634.0600
#83 Toyota3331.2134.6700
#66 Toyota1232.2537.2500
#33 Chevy3633.2835.9700
#55 Chevy2533.6836.4800
#51 Ford2934.9337.3800
#00 Chevy236.0039.5000
#96 Toyota136.0028.0000