Driver Statistics - Alex Bowman

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Alex Bowman. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
520.8016.2050
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#4811152000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)#4838160000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#4818330000
Bass Pro Shops Night Race (Bristol)#483560000
Enjoy Illinois 300 (WWTR)#482113000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20262820.4319.57320
20253617.3915.75169165
20243614.7513.8916367
20233317.1517.2410589
20223116.6813.97104137
20213615.0813.67145161
20203614.728.92247440
20193614.3613.50144200
20183617.0013.227171
20161019.7012.300200
20153531.6034.3703
20143632.5632.9700

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1717.6518.067843
Bristol2220.7715.776981
California717.5720.0034128
Charlotte1619.9417.7577177
Chicago315.3310.67218
Chicago616.3320.171294
CMS Roval716.4311.292358
CORO126.0020.0000
COTA610.3312.83203
Darlington1720.0018.244542
Daytona2116.6214.388153
Daytona RC211.0031.5000
Dover1416.0718.3673143
Indy1125.4518.55172
Iowa316.3326.3340
Kansas2215.1419.2768191
Kentucky528.4021.2093
Las Vegas1815.8914.178428
Martinsville1919.2117.896116
MEX-RC14.0029.0080
Miami1016.8016.303343
Michigan1724.7120.533719
N-WILKES126.0025.0000
Nashville625.0015.0099
New Hampshire1523.1321.1380
Phoenix2120.9017.4828196
Pocono1717.5319.763849
Richmond1917.7917.475119
Road217.009.00110
Sonoma1016.7018.70350
Talladega2121.1016.907568
Texas1724.1217.943159
Watkins Glen1021.3019.20371
WWTR519.0018.6030