Car Statistics - #22 Ford

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
515.809.8045107
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
YellaWood 500 (Talladega)Joey Logano3416210023
Freeway Insurance 500 (Phoenix)Joey Logano621010084
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Joey Logano10230500
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Joey Logano970000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Joey Logano2015300

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263415.8213.09220832
20253615.3313.28168577
20243617.1112.03193414
20233614.9411.92146308
20223613.4710.42288784
20213612.649.17231453
20203611.896.42325900
20193610.7510.08358899
20183610.679.86273930
20173615.1712.42160376
20163610.538.080704
2015369.176.9201431
20143611.339.810978
20133414.4412.560289
20123619.8915.690108
20113614.6111.970770
20083527.4626.8909
20073326.8821.52042

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2616.2711.9695554
Bristol3616.3112.25122843
California1616.2514.506490
Charlotte2914.8615.8353301
Chicago314.0017.6700
Chicago1213.2514.421499
CMS Roval89.506.388138
CORO118.0019.0040
COTA618.6717.503417
Darlington2614.9212.5891276
Daytona3619.6413.33194438
Daytona RC25.508.002611
Dover2713.1112.8557126
Indy1815.2812.504481
Iowa39.679.33230
Kansas3416.3812.2196719
Kentucky1011.208.3034117
Las Vegas2711.8910.00139590
Martinsville3512.119.511561224
MEX-RC121.009.0000
Miami1615.3814.0633199
Michigan3013.9010.0355608
N-WILKES11.0011.0018323
Nashville69.508.831224
New Hampshire2717.4112.8976364
Phoenix3515.0610.091821308
Pocono3118.9012.5286316
Richmond339.1512.64177750
Road221.0016.00120
Sonoma1714.0012.4765114
Talladega3420.7912.00154591
Texas3012.9714.7069521
Watkins Glen1718.8814.594841
WWTR53.407.8048121