Driver Statistics - Martin Truex Jr

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martin Truex Jr. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
59.607.6040284
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Autotrader EchoPark Automotive 400 (Texas)#191490000
Cook Out 400 (Martinsville)#191846000
Food City 500 (Bristol)#1921145054
Toyota Owners 400 (Richmond)#19477100228
Echopark Texas Grand Prix (COTA)#191070802

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
202499.8910.5674352
20233613.3311.17250899
20223614.9415.25238572
20213612.008.36234865
20203611.699.56310950
2019369.7512.562931371
20183610.729.192971016
2017369.426.784552253
20163613.899.1101809
20153612.2212.530578
20143620.2220.0601
20133415.6212.530353
20123612.1112.060434
20113617.7216.890153
20103618.7517.14088
20093621.8616.390184
20083618.2517.17058
20073616.3615.170581

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2512.6413.6890397
Bristol3519.3414.5467467
California2017.0014.7047236
Charlotte2913.2814.861191060
Chicago132.0011.00100
Chicago1312.4615.0834176
CMS Roval614.8310.83311
COTA417.2516.5085
Darlington2213.4113.32141914
Daytona3520.8017.7188145
Daytona RC27.5011.001310
Dover3111.269.841231069
Indy1720.0017.712011
Kansas3012.939.1780906
Kentucky1010.209.6050430
Las Vegas249.4213.04157317
Martinsville3515.2911.661291074
Miami1610.318.5092360
Michigan3112.4813.16102322
Nashville315.3317.0036132
New Hampshire2810.719.961051170
Phoenix3415.2111.59108315
Pocono3213.9713.75101257
Richmond3413.5311.851701587
Road211.0012.0001
Sonoma1616.8112.0634264
Talladega3421.1515.885393
Texas3214.7813.1666687
Watkins Glen169.5612.756169
WWTR25.509.001642