Driver Statistics - Martin Truex Jr

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martin Truex Jr. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
515.406.00184
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#19770000
AAA Texas 500 (Texas)#192580001
Bank of America 400 (CMS Roval)#192957300
YellaWood 500 (Talladega)#191260002
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#19441701

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20213412.538.38202784
20203611.699.56310950
2019369.7512.562931371
20183610.729.192971016
2017369.426.784552253
20163613.899.1101809
20153612.2212.530578
20143620.2220.0601
20133415.6212.530353
20123612.1112.060434
20113617.7216.890153
20103618.7517.14088
20093621.8616.390184
20083618.2517.17058
20073616.3615.170581

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2011.8512.5062351
Bristol3019.7313.8051413
California1817.5614.8945236
Charlotte2713.7014.781001060
Chicago1312.4615.0834176
CMS Roval413.008.75211
COTA135.0017.0003
Darlington1810.6113.33100693
Daytona3021.7717.9034116
Daytona RC27.5011.001310
Dover2911.599.31101996
Indy1520.8017.601811
Kansas2612.819.5058803
Kentucky1010.209.6050430
Las Vegas199.8913.05114300
Martinsville2915.7211.971001018
Miami149.298.7964322
Michigan2913.0713.6675275
Nashville122.0035.0000
New Hampshire2611.3510.6265744
Phoenix2815.5411.5760187
Pocono3014.5714.3386235
Richmond2914.7212.481251205
Road19.009.0001
Sonoma1417.2911.2121213
Talladega3021.4316.433573
Texas2914.1713.1464672
Watkins Glen148.8611.436169