Driver Statistics - Martin Truex Jr

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martin Truex Jr. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
513.6012.604633
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Drydene 400 (Dover)#1912186705
Goodyear 400 (Darlington)#1924469028
Kansas 400 (Kansas)#19695000
GEICO 500 (Talladega)#19526700
Food City Dirt Race (Bristol)#1921300000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20221313.6914.6292130
20213612.008.36234865
20203611.699.56310950
2019369.7512.562931371
20183610.729.192971016
2017369.426.784552253
20163613.899.1101809
20153612.2212.530578
20143620.2220.0601
20133415.6212.530353
20123612.1112.060434
20113617.7216.890153
20103618.7517.14088
20093621.8616.390184
20083618.2517.17058
20073616.3615.170581

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2111.6713.1466356
Bristol3119.7714.3251413
California1917.3214.7445236
Charlotte2713.7014.781001060
Chicago1312.4615.0834176
CMS Roval413.008.75211
COTA221.0017.0003
Darlington1911.3212.84115721
Daytona3121.4817.7754127
Daytona RC27.5011.001310
Dover3011.609.601141001
Indy1520.8017.601811
Kansas2712.569.4863803
Kentucky1010.209.6050430
Las Vegas209.8013.00119301
Martinsville3115.5511.971151027
Miami149.298.7964322
Michigan2913.0713.6675275
Nashville122.0035.0000
New Hampshire2611.3510.6265744
Phoenix3015.7311.8777259
Pocono3014.5714.3386235
Richmond3014.3712.271421285
Road19.009.0001
Sonoma1417.2911.2121213
Talladega3120.9015.974873
Texas2914.1713.1464672
Watkins Glen148.8611.436169