Driver Statistics - Martin Truex Jr

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martin Truex Jr. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
513.0019.403728
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Season Finale - Phoenix 500 (Phoenix)#1915126800
XFINITY 500 (Martinsville)#1920270000
Bank of America 400 (CMS Roval)#1917190000
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#197273300
Dixie Vodka 400 (Miami)#1961289028

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20223614.9415.25238572
20213612.008.36234865
20203611.699.56310950
2019369.7512.562931371
20183610.729.192971016
2017369.426.784552253
20163613.899.1101809
20153612.2212.530578
20143620.2220.0601
20133415.6212.530353
20123612.1112.060434
20113617.7216.890153
20103618.7517.14088
20093621.8616.390184
20083618.2517.17058
20073616.3615.170581

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2211.6412.9566383
Bristol3220.2814.5652413
California1917.3214.7445236
Charlotte2813.6414.751051060
Chicago1312.4615.0834176
CMS Roval513.8010.80211
COTA221.0017.0003
Darlington2012.3013.05130769
Daytona3221.0617.6369128
Daytona RC27.5011.001310
Dover3011.609.601141001
Indy1620.8118.061911
Kansas2812.299.5771827
Kentucky1010.209.6050430
Las Vegas219.6713.67125301
Martinsville3215.6912.441151027
Miami159.079.0081350
Michigan3012.8313.4382275
Nashville222.0022.502082
New Hampshire2711.0710.2685916
Phoenix3115.7111.8791259
Pocono3114.3214.1391237
Richmond3114.1312.061431285
Road211.0012.0001
Sonoma1517.8712.3321213
Talladega3221.0616.164874
Texas3014.7313.2066687
Watkins Glen159.8012.336169
WWTR16.0013.00942