Driver Statistics - Martin Truex Jr

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martin Truex Jr. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
510.808.8048210
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Bass Pro Shops NRA (Bristol)#192430000
Federated Auto Parts 400 (Richmond)#192144800
Southern 500 (Darlington)#1922610100196
Coke Zero 400 (Daytona)#194209014
Dover 400 (Dover)#192190700

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20202911.8610.24243762
2019369.7512.562931371
20183610.729.192971016
2017369.426.784552253
20163613.899.1101809
20153612.2212.530578
20143620.2220.0601
20133415.6212.530353
20123612.1112.060434
20113617.7216.890153
20103618.7517.14088
20093621.8616.390184
20083618.2517.17058
20073616.3615.170581

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1812.5013.5055351
Bristol2820.2114.5732282
California1817.5614.8945236
Charlotte2613.1215.04961060
Chicago1312.4615.0834176
CMS Roval28.0011.5041
Darlington1611.6314.1375444
Daytona2821.3918.0028103
Daytona RC13.003.00310
Dover2811.329.61101980
Indy1421.2118.431811
Kansas2313.529.5748803
Kentucky1010.209.6050430
Las Vegas1610.8814.3193293
Martinsville2716.0412.5270869
Miami139.778.7749285
Michigan2813.1813.9675275
New Hampshire2511.3210.9665744
Phoenix2616.3111.7751123
Pocono2814.5714.7167216
Richmond2715.5913.26961018
Sonoma1318.3810.6214213
Talladega2721.3717.812265
Texas2714.2213.5946618
Watkins Glen139.3111.625135