Driver Statistics - Martin Truex Jr

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martin Truex Jr. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
57.605.0049233
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Food City Dirt Race (Bristol)#191951070126
Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 (Atlanta)#19924000
Phoenix 500 (Phoenix)#191509064
Pennzoil 400 (Las Vegas)#19641306
Dixie Vodka 400 (Miami)#193987037

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
2021710.7110.0059233
20203611.699.56310950
2019369.7512.562931371
20183610.729.192971016
2017369.426.784552253
20163613.899.1101809
20153612.2212.530578
20143620.2220.0601
20133415.6212.530353
20123612.1112.060434
20113617.7216.890153
20103618.7517.14088
20093621.8616.390184
20083618.2517.17058
20073616.3615.170581

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1912.3212.8959351
Bristol2920.1714.2449408
California1817.5614.8945236
Charlotte2613.1215.04961060
Chicago1312.4615.0834176
CMS Roval37.6710.00111
Darlington1611.6314.1375444
Daytona2921.5218.2828103
Daytona RC27.5011.001310
Dover2811.329.61101980
Indy1421.2118.431811
Kansas2413.339.3854803
Kentucky1010.209.6050430
Las Vegas1810.2213.56106299
Martinsville2816.2512.1484998
Miami149.298.7964322
Michigan2813.1813.9675275
New Hampshire2511.3210.9665744
Phoenix2815.5411.5760187
Pocono2814.5714.7167216
Richmond2715.5913.26961018
Sonoma1318.3810.6214213
Talladega2821.4317.293571
Texas2813.7913.3264671
Watkins Glen139.3111.625135