Driver Statistics - Chase Elliott

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Chase Elliott. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
513.8010.404042
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Great American Getaway 400 (Pocono)#99116900
New Hampshire Race (New Hampshire)#918182041
Grant Park 165 (Chicago)#921180000
Ally 400 (Nashville)#918130500
Iowa Corn 350 (Iowa)#9392801

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20242110.5211.71134178
20232913.0717.31116195
20223612.4710.67297857
20213611.368.06311952
20203611.699.003271247
20193615.149.61249601
20183612.2511.14234325
20173611.9710.75236560
20163614.5811.3301358
2015526.2024.2000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1111.8213.5561164
Bristol1611.318.88111444
California710.7116.292918
Charlotte1315.239.311121312
Chicago212.0022.0000
Chicago48.759.5033117
CMS Roval67.3310.8364137
COTA37.009.67135
Darlington1516.6715.5348151
Daytona1720.4710.3581172
Daytona RC211.004.002978
Dover149.509.9383394
Indy914.3313.115641
Iowa13.009.00101
Kansas1710.1811.94129249
Kentucky517.0012.80120
Las Vegas1418.6411.50114178
Martinsville1812.679.391621104
Miami810.3810.383331
Michigan1310.1510.3143144
Nashville415.509.252456
New Hampshire1114.738.2760140
Phoenix1612.636.31150546
Pocono1513.4715.208367
Richmond1610.8112.4469100
Road21.5017.50460
Sonoma811.136.134352
Talladega1713.7110.24130214
Texas1412.2115.1456128
Watkins Glen79.437.2952170
WWTR217.0016.50100