Driver Statistics - Chase Elliott

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Chase Elliott. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
510.0017.804883
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Drydene 400 (Dover)#91491073
Goodyear 400 (Darlington)#95340300
Kansas 400 (Kansas)#9291486010
GEICO 500 (Talladega)#97285900
Food City Dirt Race (Bristol)#9890700

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20221310.7712.77124359
20213611.368.06311952
20203611.699.003271247
20193615.149.61249601
20183612.2511.14234325
20173611.9710.75236560
20163614.5811.3301358
2015526.2024.2000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta812.6312.134068
Bristol1312.628.23103439
California612.1713.502417
Charlotte1012.409.70941218
Chicago48.759.5033117
CMS Roval43.7512.004992
COTA22.5010.00135
Darlington1117.3613.1844151
Daytona1320.2310.6258126
Daytona RC211.004.002978
Dover129.758.3373394
Indy715.8615.292940
Kansas1311.2311.31107197
Kentucky517.0012.80120
Las Vegas1117.828.64109178
Martinsville1413.439.00129903
Miami69.0010.672531
Michigan117.7310.0943144
Nashville139.006.00013
New Hampshire816.258.753586
Phoenix1310.695.62135546
Pocono1215.1714.925567
Richmond1311.5413.085594
Road11.0034.00124
Sonoma514.406.603616
Talladega1315.237.4668173
Texas1111.5513.914144
Watkins Glen56.007.0041141