Driver Statistics - Chase Elliott

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Chase Elliott. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
58.206.604845
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#92589042
AAA Texas 500 (Texas)#9763000
Bank of America 400 (CMS Roval)#912810902
YellaWood 500 (Talladega)#91834000
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#92115001

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20213411.418.41274569
20203611.699.003271247
20193615.149.61249601
20183612.2511.14234325
20173611.9710.75236560
20163614.5811.3301358
2015526.2024.2000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta713.5713.003139
Bristol1213.008.1796439
California59.4014.60245
Charlotte1012.409.70941218
Chicago48.759.5033117
CMS Roval43.7512.004992
COTA11.008.0095
Darlington1018.6011.1041151
Daytona1221.0810.5857126
Daytona RC211.004.002978
Dover1110.558.7363321
Indy715.8615.292940
Kansas129.7511.0893187
Kentucky517.0012.80120
Las Vegas1018.709.0094178
Martinsville1213.5010.2589429
Miami69.0010.672531
Michigan117.7310.0943144
Nashville139.006.00013
New Hampshire816.258.753586
Phoenix1111.184.73101402
Pocono1215.1714.925567
Richmond1211.3312.924594
Road11.0034.00124
Sonoma514.406.603616
Talladega1215.925.7554173
Texas1111.5513.914144
Watkins Glen56.007.0041141