Driver Statistics - Chase Elliott

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Chase Elliott. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
515.4016.601196
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Ambetter Health 400 (Atlanta)#915280100
Daytona 500 (Daytona)#9145100013
Season Finale - Phoenix 500 (Phoenix)#916200000
XFINITY 500 (Martinsville)#9171400083
Dixie Vodka 400 (Miami)#915160000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
2024214.5016.501113
20232913.0717.31116195
20223612.4710.67297857
20213611.368.06311952
20203611.699.003271247
20193615.149.61249601
20183612.2511.14234325
20173611.9710.75236560
20163614.5811.3301358
2015526.2024.2000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1111.8213.5561164
Bristol1511.539.13111439
California710.7116.292918
Charlotte1215.929.671041310
Chicago13.0026.0000
Chicago48.759.5033117
CMS Roval67.3310.8364137
COTA22.5010.00135
Darlington1417.0014.4348151
Daytona1720.4710.3581172
Daytona RC211.004.002978
Dover139.858.4675394
Indy914.3313.115641
Kansas1610.6312.13128249
Kentucky517.0012.80120
Las Vegas1319.1511.54109178
Martinsville1713.249.761471040
Miami810.3810.383331
Michigan1310.1510.3143144
Nashville314.678.001956
New Hampshire1014.409.005099
Phoenix1512.206.53140546
Pocono1413.7915.506867
Richmond1511.2013.136595
Road21.5017.50460
Sonoma712.146.433649
Talladega1613.6310.31118209
Texas1313.0814.465189
Watkins Glen79.437.2952170
WWTR121.0016.0020