Driver Statistics - Chase Elliott

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Chase Elliott. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
516.0011.202526
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Food City Dirt Race (Bristol)#910260100
Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 (Atlanta)#93853000
Phoenix 500 (Phoenix)#9566200
Pennzoil 400 (Las Vegas)#913891022
Dixie Vodka 400 (Miami)#914113004

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
2021714.719.864773
20203611.699.003271247
20193615.149.61249601
20183612.2511.14234325
20173611.9710.75236560
20163614.5811.3301358
2015526.2024.2000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta614.6715.003126
Bristol1111.918.5582310
California59.4014.60245
Charlotte913.5610.44691196
Chicago48.759.5033117
CMS Roval31.0013.333090
Darlington818.5012.6335151
Daytona1122.2711.094790
Daytona RC211.004.002978
Dover1011.308.8047321
Indy617.8317.332726
Kansas1011.0011.1065145
Kentucky517.0012.80120
Las Vegas920.568.7889177
Martinsville1114.5510.7375429
Miami69.0010.672531
Michigan107.7010.902676
New Hampshire716.009.572233
Phoenix1111.184.73101402
Pocono1014.3014.104967
Richmond1012.0013.903636
Sonoma417.507.75213
Talladega1014.905.8042170
Texas1012.0014.703844
Watkins Glen47.006.0038141