Driver Statistics - Cody Ware

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Cody Ware. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
530.0030.4009
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
YellaWood 500 (Talladega)#5116110009
Freeway Insurance 500 (Phoenix)#5135370000
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)#5134340000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)#5131350000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#5134350000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263429.6233.38419
20253630.4434.94432
2024921.0034.3321
2023727.7130.2901
20223527.7733.0921
20213231.1332.4105
2020119.0034.0001
20191334.7735.4600
2018434.5038.2500
2017537.8038.4000

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1228.9232.5802
Bristol728.8633.1400
California330.3324.0000
Charlotte628.3335.6700
Chicago126.0035.0000
Chicago130.0037.0000
CMS Roval234.5032.0000
CORO123.0039.0000
COTA529.0036.2000
Darlington932.3334.4402
Daytona1120.5532.45033
Daytona RC125.0021.0000
Dover634.3334.1700
Indy530.0035.4010
Iowa232.0034.5000
Kansas934.0034.0000
Las Vegas1131.5533.7300
Martinsville831.1334.6300
MEX-RC131.0034.0000
Miami333.3332.6700
Michigan625.8335.0021
N-WILKES129.0036.0000
Nashville327.3333.0000
New Hampshire532.0035.8002
Phoenix1130.1834.3600
Pocono729.0034.0000
Richmond634.3333.1700
Road231.5030.0000
Sonoma634.1736.1710
Talladega1325.8533.15720
Texas432.7533.7500
Watkins Glen433.2536.5010
WWTR429.7532.7500