Track Statistics - Atlanta Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Atlanta Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Atlanta Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo226.5032.0000
Aric Almirola418.2517.00714
Christopher Bell417.7513.50716
Greg Biffle120.0037.0000
Josh Bilicki329.0034.3300
Ryan Blaney47.008.254542
Alex Bowman412.2512.50410
Chase Briscoe417.2512.5085
Chris Buescher415.7515.0050
Harrison Burton217.5029.0049
Kurt Busch416.2512.2541149
Kyle Busch415.0011.0040112
William Byron414.7513.2531154
Landon Cassill124.0036.0000
Ross Chastain49.759.751174
Austin Cindric319.0020.0007
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer419.5022.0001
James Davison132.0034.0000
Matt Dibenedetto210.0016.0050
Austin Dillon422.0017.2560
Ty Dillon232.0020.5000
Chase Elliott413.003.2532138
Joey Gase135.0036.0000
Todd Gilliland222.0026.5000
Noah Gragson235.5029.5000
Justin Haley419.2525.0001
Denny Hamlin417.758.753432
Kevin Harvick413.5011.50111
Timmy Hill136.0038.0000
Quin Houff234.0035.0000
Erik Jones416.5023.00610
Brad Keselowski417.0018.25170
Corey LaJoie419.2529.75119
Kyle Larson415.759.0036270
Joey Logano417.258.25412
Michael McDowell421.2521.0000
BJ McLeod429.7534.0002
Ryan Newman220.5028.5000
Ryan Preece225.0028.5001
David Ragan118.0035.0000
Tyler Reddick422.2511.252318
Garrett Smithley229.0035.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr427.7519.00724
Daniel Suarez415.7518.001414
Martin Truex Jr47.7510.501132
Bubba Wallace Jr414.2522.5033
Cody Ware428.2532.5000

All-Time* Atlanta Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo226.5032.0000
Justin Allgaier223.0023.5000
A.J. Allmendinger1318.7723.4601
Aric Almirola1417.5717.712450
Christopher Bell517.8016.20716
Greg Biffle1518.3315.2705
Josh Bilicki430.2533.7500
Ryan Blaney912.1114.336785
Alex Bowman917.1118.22410
Clint Bowyer1818.9415.8925173
Chase Briscoe417.2512.5085
Chris Buescher919.0021.1150
Harrison Burton217.5029.0049
Jeb Burton135.0040.0000
Kurt Busch219.9512.7164784
Kyle Busch2112.338.7672547
William Byron718.1416.1431154
Landon Cassill929.8936.2202
Ross Chastain616.6717.501174
Austin Cindric319.0020.0007
Derrike Cope136.0038.0000
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer519.4023.8001
James Davison132.0034.0000
Matt Dibenedetto722.7122.8690
Austin Dillon1221.5816.75110
Ty Dillon825.1323.8800
Jeffrey Earnhardt335.0035.3300
Chase Elliott911.3310.8960164
Joey Gase236.5031.0000
Brendan Gaughan128.0031.0000
Gray Gaulding236.5031.0000
Todd Gilliland222.0026.5000
Noah Gragson235.5029.5000
Justin Haley419.2525.0001
Denny Hamlin2217.1411.1867408
Kevin Harvick2210.2315.32671291
Daniel Hemric120.0028.0000
Timmy Hill335.3339.0000
Quin Houff333.3335.0000
Jimmie Johnson1812.4412.614381
Erik Jones815.7519.251510
Matt Kenseth168.1317.500314
Brad Keselowski1615.1915.8151135
Parker Kligerman130.0034.0000
Corey LaJoie723.8628.57119
Andy Lally130.0042.0001
Kyle Larson1014.608.8071419
Joey Logano1816.7817.0027206
Michael McDowell1430.2127.0001
BJ McLeod631.8335.3302
Jamie McMurray1620.5017.0000
Casey Mears1320.7726.6901
Paul Menard1720.3523.0002
J.H. Nemechek123.0018.0000
Joe Nemechek1337.0029.6203
Ryan Newman2018.6011.651336
Brennan Poole130.0033.0000
Ryan Preece427.7527.7501
David Ragan1824.8924.3901
Tyler Reddick521.0013.802318
Boris Said132.0042.0000
Garrett Smithley432.2534.7500
Reed Sorenson1126.8230.0001
David Starr129.0043.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1221.0813.501725
Daniel Suarez817.5017.381514
Matt Tifft128.0031.0000
Martin Truex Jr2211.6412.9566383
Ryan Truex136.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr719.5723.0033
Cody Ware630.8334.1700
JJ Yeley1033.2033.40017

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.