Track Statistics - Atlanta Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Atlanta Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Atlanta Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo127.0032.0000
Aric Almirola315.006.33836
Christopher Bell219.5017.5000
Josh Bilicki235.5034.5000
Ryan Blaney39.0014.333968
Alex Bowman310.0012.67130
Clint Bowyer212.504.001258
Chase Briscoe123.0024.0000
Chris Buescher312.6721.3350
Kurt Busch316.0010.33183
Kyle Busch34.339.67357
William Byron319.3315.3372
Landon Cassill134.0033.0000
Ross Chastain222.5026.5000
Austin Cindric122.0039.0000
Cole Custer218.5029.0000
James Davison132.0034.0000
Matt Dibenedetto320.6720.3390
Austin Dillon312.6713.0040
Ty Dillon227.0024.5000
Chase Elliott321.679.331426
Joey Gase236.5031.0000
Justin Haley130.0026.0000
Denny Hamlin36.675.003127
Kevin Harvick35.0011.3330196
Daniel Hemric120.0028.0000
Timmy Hill237.5038.0000
Quin Houff232.5035.0000
Jimmie Johnson215.5013.0030
Erik Jones319.6717.0060
Matt Kenseth115.0019.0000
Brad Keselowski312.679.67338
Parker Kligerman130.0034.0000
Corey LaJoie328.3326.3300
Kyle Larson27.006.5039411
Joey Logano316.0011.00932
Michael McDowell326.6722.0000
BJ McLeod335.3335.6700
Paul Menard114.0014.0000
J.H. Nemechek123.0018.0000
Ryan Newman313.3319.3300
Brennan Poole130.0033.0000
Ryan Preece328.6725.6700
David Ragan116.0023.0000
Tyler Reddick221.0026.5000
Garrett Smithley235.5034.5000
Reed Sorenson137.0040.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr314.3312.0061
Daniel Suarez319.3322.3311
Matt Tifft128.0031.0000
Martin Truex Jr34.677.333869
Bubba Wallace Jr321.3322.3300
Cody Ware232.0034.5000
JJ Yeley136.0030.0000

All-Time* Atlanta Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo127.0032.0000
Justin Allgaier223.0023.5000
A.J. Allmendinger1318.7723.4601
Aric Almirola1117.5517.821736
Christopher Bell219.5017.5000
Josh Bilicki235.5034.5000
Ryan Blaney613.6717.673968
Alex Bowman618.0021.33130
Clint Bowyer1818.9415.8925173
Chase Briscoe123.0024.0000
Chris Buescher619.1724.5050
Jeb Burton135.0040.0000
Kurt Busch1810.1712.7230636
Kyle Busch1811.338.8348435
William Byron419.0017.2572
Landon Cassill830.6336.2502
Ross Chastain325.0029.0000
Austin Cindric122.0039.0000
Derrike Cope136.0038.0000
Cole Custer218.5029.0000
James Davison132.0034.0000
Matt Dibenedetto625.0024.6790
Austin Dillon919.6716.1190
Ty Dillon622.8325.0000
Jeffrey Earnhardt335.0035.3300
Chase Elliott614.6715.003126
Joey Gase236.5031.0000
Brendan Gaughan128.0031.0000
Gray Gaulding236.5031.0000
Justin Haley130.0026.0000
Denny Hamlin1916.3211.1641403
Kevin Harvick199.5315.68661280
Daniel Hemric120.0028.0000
Timmy Hill335.3339.0000
Quin Houff232.5035.0000
Jimmie Johnson1812.4412.614381
Erik Jones516.8016.8090
Matt Kenseth168.1317.500314
Brad Keselowski1315.6214.1534135
Parker Kligerman130.0034.0000
Corey LaJoie429.7527.7500
Kyle Larson712.148.2955418
Joey Logano1516.5318.4023194
Michael McDowell1132.4528.3601
BJ McLeod335.3335.6700
Jamie McMurray1620.5017.0000
Casey Mears1320.7726.6901
Paul Menard1720.3523.0002
J.H. Nemechek123.0018.0000
Joe Nemechek1337.0029.6203
Ryan Newman1918.1110.741336
Brennan Poole130.0033.0000
Ryan Preece328.6725.6700
David Ragan1725.2923.7601
Tyler Reddick221.0026.5000
Garrett Smithley235.5034.5000
Reed Sorenson1126.8230.0001
David Starr129.0043.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr917.1110.89101
Daniel Suarez518.8018.4021
Matt Tifft128.0031.0000
Martin Truex Jr1912.3212.8959351
Ryan Truex136.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr424.0021.5000
Cody Ware334.3336.0000
JJ Yeley1033.2033.40017

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.