Track Statistics - Atlanta Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Atlanta Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Atlanta Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo226.5032.0000
Aric Almirola518.0014.00714
Christopher Bell517.8016.20716
Greg Biffle120.0037.0000
Josh Bilicki430.2533.7500
Ryan Blaney56.408.005544
Alex Bowman512.2011.60410
Clint Bowyer120.005.001058
Chase Briscoe417.2512.5085
Chris Buescher517.0015.4050
Harrison Burton217.5029.0049
Kurt Busch514.2012.2041150
Kyle Busch512.409.6057119
William Byron518.4014.6031154
Landon Cassill124.0036.0000
Ross Chastain49.759.751174
Austin Cindric319.0020.0007
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer519.4023.8001
James Davison132.0034.0000
Matt Dibenedetto315.0017.6790
Austin Dillon519.8017.0060
Ty Dillon331.0023.0000
Chase Elliott512.002.8043164
Joey Gase236.5031.0000
Todd Gilliland222.0026.5000
Noah Gragson235.5029.5000
Justin Haley419.2525.0001
Denny Hamlin515.209.004832
Kevin Harvick511.0011.0012162
Timmy Hill237.5038.0000
Quin Houff333.3335.0000
Jimmie Johnson17.0015.0030
Erik Jones518.8021.20910
Matt Kenseth115.0019.0000
Brad Keselowski515.4015.80205
Corey LaJoie520.8028.80119
Kyle Larson415.759.0036270
Joey Logano515.807.20422
Michael McDowell521.8024.0000
BJ McLeod531.8035.0002
J.H. Nemechek123.0018.0000
Ryan Newman318.3324.6700
Brennan Poole130.0033.0000
Ryan Preece325.3328.6701
David Ragan118.0035.0000
Tyler Reddick521.0013.802318
Garrett Smithley331.0034.6700
Reed Sorenson137.0040.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr524.8019.601124
Daniel Suarez518.8021.801414
Martin Truex Jr56.8010.603197
Bubba Wallace Jr515.6022.6033
Cody Ware428.2532.5000
JJ Yeley136.0030.0000

All-Time* Atlanta Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo226.5032.0000
Justin Allgaier223.0023.5000
A.J. Allmendinger1318.7723.4601
Aric Almirola1417.5717.712450
Christopher Bell517.8016.20716
Greg Biffle1518.3315.2705
Josh Bilicki430.2533.7500
Ryan Blaney912.1114.336785
Alex Bowman917.1118.22410
Clint Bowyer1818.9415.8925173
Chase Briscoe417.2512.5085
Chris Buescher919.0021.1150
Harrison Burton217.5029.0049
Jeb Burton135.0040.0000
Kurt Busch219.9512.7164784
Kyle Busch2112.338.7672547
William Byron718.1416.1431154
Landon Cassill929.8936.2202
Ross Chastain616.6717.501174
Austin Cindric319.0020.0007
Derrike Cope136.0038.0000
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer519.4023.8001
James Davison132.0034.0000
Matt Dibenedetto722.7122.8690
Austin Dillon1221.5816.75110
Ty Dillon825.1323.8800
Jeffrey Earnhardt335.0035.3300
Chase Elliott911.3310.8960164
Joey Gase236.5031.0000
Brendan Gaughan128.0031.0000
Gray Gaulding236.5031.0000
Todd Gilliland222.0026.5000
Noah Gragson235.5029.5000
Justin Haley419.2525.0001
Denny Hamlin2217.1411.1867408
Kevin Harvick2210.2315.32671291
Daniel Hemric120.0028.0000
Timmy Hill335.3339.0000
Quin Houff333.3335.0000
Jimmie Johnson1812.4412.614381
Erik Jones815.7519.251510
Matt Kenseth168.1317.500314
Brad Keselowski1615.1915.8151135
Parker Kligerman130.0034.0000
Corey LaJoie723.8628.57119
Andy Lally130.0042.0001
Kyle Larson1014.608.8071419
Joey Logano1816.7817.0027206
Michael McDowell1430.2127.0001
BJ McLeod631.8335.3302
Jamie McMurray1620.5017.0000
Casey Mears1320.7726.6901
Paul Menard1720.3523.0002
J.H. Nemechek123.0018.0000
Joe Nemechek1337.0029.6203
Ryan Newman2018.6011.651336
Brennan Poole130.0033.0000
Ryan Preece427.7527.7501
David Ragan1824.8924.3901
Tyler Reddick521.0013.802318
Boris Said132.0042.0000
Garrett Smithley432.2534.7500
Reed Sorenson1126.8230.0001
David Starr129.0043.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1221.0813.501725
Daniel Suarez817.5017.381514
Matt Tifft128.0031.0000
Martin Truex Jr2211.6412.9566383
Ryan Truex136.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr719.5723.0033
Cody Ware630.8334.1700
JJ Yeley1033.2033.40017

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.