Track Statistics - Las Vegas Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Las Vegas Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Las Vegas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier125.0022.0000
AJ Allmendinger416.5021.5050
Christopher Bell612.835.1765194
Josh Berry621.3326.17618
Ryan Blaney621.5021.332919
Alex Bowman59.6011.80225
Chase Briscoe612.8313.0034233
Chris Buescher615.1712.83172
Harrison Burton222.5030.0000
Kyle Busch521.6020.20721
William Byron610.507.1760107
Ross Chastain614.3315.831116
Austin Cindric617.1714.333080
Cole Custer427.0026.5002
Austin Dillon623.5019.6740
Ty Dillon430.5029.2500
Chase Elliott613.6712.83280
Ty Gibbs618.8310.002323
Todd Gilliland628.6729.5001
Shane Gisbergen528.2023.2000
Noah Gragson619.6728.3300
Kaz Grala131.0032.0000
Justin Haley421.2527.7540
Denny Hamlin69.838.5042202
Daniel Hemric219.0033.5001
Riley Herbst419.2527.2500
Austin Hill122.0033.0000
Carson Hocevar622.3316.00127
Jimmie Johnson128.0029.0000
Erik Jones621.0018.0011
Brad Keselowski617.3324.5066
Derek Kraus128.0033.0002
Corey LaJoie223.0026.0040
Kyle Larson65.335.6775434
Katherine Legge131.0038.0000
Joey Logano69.3311.002352
Michael McDowell620.6715.6719
JH Nemechek621.6727.8300
Ryan Preece616.0019.3380
Tyler Reddick613.679.005546
Zane Smith624.8318.6700
Ricky Stenhouse Jr622.8323.6710
Daniel Suarez611.3317.171284
Martin Truex Jr26.509.503111
Bubba Wallace Jr619.0010.674426
Cody Ware532.2034.8000
JJ Yeley232.0037.0000
Connor Zilisch233.5028.0000

All-Time* Las Vegas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo225.5029.5001
Justin Allgaier329.0028.3300
AJ Allmendinger1719.6521.3551
Aric Almirola2120.8120.24143
Christopher Bell1415.439.00112287
Josh Berry722.4327.00618
Greg Biffle1115.8215.09058
Josh Bilicki434.0034.5000
Ryan Blaney2114.7114.1913999
Alex Bowman1815.8914.178428
Clint Bowyer1717.7614.82318
Chase Briscoe1217.6714.8337239
Chris Buescher2016.6519.101713
Harrison Burton622.1725.8300
Jeb Burton140.0041.0000
Kurt Busch1921.9512.893489
Kyle Busch2712.1512.0479331
William Byron1813.8310.06147363
Ross Chastain1717.2919.5958167
Austin Cindric1018.0011.903788
Derrike Cope135.0038.0000
Cole Custer1125.0024.6402
Matt Dibenedetto1017.7025.60817
Austin Dillon2317.8715.782212
Ty Dillon1526.2027.7303
Chase Elliott1917.4211.95137178
Chad Finchum139.0039.0000
Joey Gase735.0035.8600
Gray Gaulding332.6733.3300
Ty Gibbs921.2210.442323
Todd Gilliland1027.8029.9001
Shane Gisbergen528.2023.2000
Noah Gragson819.8826.5000
Kaz Grala131.0032.0000
Justin Haley1020.7027.20416
Denny Hamlin2912.1713.62146594
Kevin Harvick2313.5211.87103636
Daniel Hemric520.0018.8001
Riley Herbst419.2527.2500
Austin Hill122.0033.0000
Timmy Hill737.2939.0000
Carson Hocevar724.2917.29127
Quin Houff433.2534.0000
Jimmie Johnson1813.7814.2819474
Erik Jones1920.5817.58111
Matt Kenseth1215.7516.082156
Brad Keselowski2712.8114.7891369
Parker Kligerman235.5032.0000
Derek Kraus128.0033.0002
Corey LaJoie1424.5729.1440
Andy Lally132.0040.0000
Kyle Larson218.577.14201881
Katherine Legge131.0038.0000
Joey Logano279.818.78139589
Michael McDowell2627.3522.35151
BJ McLeod931.3334.7800
Jamie McMurray1319.0021.08147
Casey Mears926.6727.1100
Juan Montoya722.2920.7107
JH Nemechek821.7527.6300
Ryan Newman1814.3918.00315
Brennan Poole329.6734.0000
Ryan Preece1421.1421.6480
David Ragan1526.5326.7301
Tyler Reddick1414.4311.937893
Boris Said140.0041.0000
Zane Smith624.8318.6700
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2320.8319.74941
Daniel Suarez1917.7419.6837168
Matt Tifft232.0032.0000
Martin Truex Jr259.2813.00174324
Ryan Truex135.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr1821.0017.396555
Cody Ware1131.5533.7300
Kyle Weatherman126.0033.0000
JJ Yeley1631.5633.5003
Connor Zilisch233.5028.0000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.