Track Statistics - Martinsville Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martinsville Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Martinsville Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo223.0033.5000
A.J. Allmendinger124.0036.0000
Aric Almirola514.8015.601619
Christopher Bell517.4017.00149
Josh Bilicki431.2532.5000
Ryan Blaney56.007.0047232
Alex Bowman511.8011.804010
Clint Bowyer212.5010.0090
Chase Briscoe319.3321.6700
Chris Buescher517.6017.2000
Harrison Burton126.0029.0000
Kurt Busch59.6012.601723
Kyle Busch59.409.20185
William Byron510.609.4050221
Ross Chastain316.3323.3300
Austin Cindric111.0013.0050
Cole Custer520.8019.00140
James Davison229.0037.0000
Matt Dibenedetto411.0018.5020
Austin Dillon518.0018.2096
Ty Dillon320.3329.6700
Chase Elliott56.805.4079711
Joey Gase335.6736.3300
Todd Gilliland130.0010.0000
Justin Haley332.3327.3300
Denny Hamlin518.009.2042421
Kevin Harvick513.408.00150
Timmy Hill335.0036.6700
Quin Houff431.2533.5000
Jimmie Johnson220.0024.001970
Erik Jones516.6020.0000
Matt Kenseth218.5025.5000
Brad Keselowski512.006.40298
Corey LaJoie526.6028.00011
Kyle Larson312.679.331577
Joey Logano55.006.0042268
Michael McDowell524.8020.4000
BJ McLeod331.3333.0000
J.H. Nemechek225.5020.5000
Ryan Newman420.2518.0010
Brennan Poole233.5030.5000
Ryan Preece429.2523.2500
Tyler Reddick516.8016.8040
Garrett Smithley336.0036.0000
Reed Sorenson138.0039.0000
David Starr132.0033.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr520.4018.8000
Daniel Suarez528.6025.4000
Martin Truex Jr510.007.6052290
Bubba Wallace Jr517.8023.601123
Cody Ware330.3332.6700
JJ Yeley430.2531.0000

All-Time* Martinsville Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo223.0033.5000
Justin Allgaier423.7522.7504
A.J. Allmendinger2218.8219.77950
Aric Almirola2720.3317.444075
Christopher Bell517.4017.00149
Greg Biffle2017.2520.90033
Josh Bilicki431.2532.5000
Ryan Blaney1310.238.15118377
Alex Bowman1319.3119.854010
Clint Bowyer2813.5712.8952572
Chase Briscoe319.3321.6700
Chris Buescher1419.5022.7100
Harrison Burton126.0029.0000
Jeb Burton431.0034.0000
Kurt Busch3118.7417.1336129
Kyle Busch3010.879.70921429
William Byron915.1110.6760221
Landon Cassill1928.2631.8900
Ross Chastain724.2927.8600
Austin Cindric111.0013.0050
Derrike Cope142.0043.0000
Matt Crafton125.0031.0000
Cole Custer520.8019.00140
James Davison229.0037.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1424.5726.0720
Austin Dillon1718.1223.241412
Ty Dillon920.7827.5600
Jeffrey Earnhardt335.6737.0000
Chase Elliott1413.439.00129903
Joey Gase535.6036.2000
Gray Gaulding433.7535.5000
Todd Gilliland130.0010.0000
Justin Haley332.3327.3300
Denny Hamlin3010.208.071141959
Kevin Harvick3113.4512.0335481
Daniel Hemric222.0023.5000
Timmy Hill836.0038.1300
Quin Houff431.2533.5000
Jimmie Johnson2810.8212.89392322
Erik Jones1119.4517.0050
D.J. Kennington329.0034.6700
Matt Kenseth2513.8016.727582
Brad Keselowski2511.0811.32102891
Parker Kligerman141.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie927.2230.44011
Kyle Larson1520.4712.2029112
Joey Logano2711.677.81991098
Michael McDowell2329.4326.5700
BJ McLeod430.2533.0000
Jamie McMurray2418.7513.830152
Casey Mears1922.8425.2101
Paul Menard2519.5220.72010
J.H. Nemechek225.5020.5000
Joe Nemechek1338.6938.8500
Ryan Newman3015.4013.9711113
Brennan Poole233.5030.5000
Ryan Preece727.7123.8600
David Ragan2621.8821.1500
Tyler Reddick516.8016.8040
Garrett Smithley435.0036.5000
Reed Sorenson1833.9433.2200
David Starr132.0033.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1925.2621.5800
Daniel Suarez1123.4519.2730
Matt Tifft129.0032.0000
Martin Truex Jr3115.5511.971151027
Ryan Truex130.0038.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr920.7824.671123
Cody Ware431.7533.5000
Kyle Weatherman135.0038.0000
JJ Yeley1932.1633.2600

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.