Track Statistics - Martinsville Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martinsville Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Martinsville Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola421.507.002319
Christopher Bell221.5021.5000
Josh Bilicki132.0033.0000
Ryan Blaney43.258.754770
Alex Bowman414.0011.75181
Clint Bowyer416.759.50240
Chris Buescher421.0021.2500
Jeb Burton135.0033.0000
Kurt Busch48.0014.751423
Kyle Busch411.2510.75175
William Byron416.7511.25180
Landon Cassill227.0030.0000
Ross Chastain231.5033.5000
Matt Crafton125.0031.0000
Cole Custer221.0021.0000
James Davison136.0037.0000
Matt Dibenedetto413.2516.2520
Austin Dillon423.2522.2510
Ty Dillon418.7526.7500
Chase Elliott411.007.2544286
Joey Gase234.5037.5000
Denny Hamlin411.005.504572
Kevin Harvick411.2510.50130
Daniel Hemric222.0023.5000
Timmy Hill334.0036.3300
Quin Houff233.5034.5000
Jimmie Johnson425.5021.001970
Erik Jones420.5014.7520
D.J. Kennington132.0034.0000
Matt Kenseth218.5025.5000
Brad Keselowski42.756.2533454
Corey LaJoie423.5028.50011
Kyle Larson213.5010.5096
Joey Logano48.505.2545258
Michael McDowell424.0020.5000
BJ McLeod127.0033.0000
Paul Menard218.0022.5000
J.H. Nemechek225.5020.5000
Ryan Newman415.7521.2510
Brennan Poole233.5030.5000
Ryan Preece420.0021.7500
David Ragan218.5021.5000
Tyler Reddick220.0015.5010
Garrett Smithley335.6736.3300
Reed Sorenson235.5036.5000
David Starr132.0033.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr420.2519.0000
Daniel Suarez423.7521.2530
Matt Tifft129.0032.0000
Martin Truex Jr48.004.7550725
Bubba Wallace Jr415.5027.00110
Cody Ware136.0036.0000
JJ Yeley330.0033.0000

All-Time* Martinsville Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier423.7522.7504
A.J. Allmendinger2118.5719.00950
Aric Almirola2421.4617.292475
Christopher Bell221.5021.5000
Josh Bilicki132.0033.0000
Ryan Blaney1010.708.2087215
Alex Bowman1020.4021.00181
Clint Bowyer2813.5712.8952572
Chris Buescher1121.4525.8200
Jeb Burton431.0034.0000
Kurt Busch2819.5417.2133129
Kyle Busch2711.379.67831429
William Byron621.0012.83180
Landon Cassill1928.2631.8900
Ross Chastain430.2531.2500
Derrike Cope142.0043.0000
Matt Crafton125.0031.0000
Cole Custer221.0021.0000
James Davison136.0037.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1226.4226.8320
Austin Dillon1419.8624.2956
Ty Dillon820.5026.7500
Jeffrey Earnhardt335.6737.0000
Chase Elliott1114.5510.7375429
Joey Gase435.0036.7500
Gray Gaulding433.7535.5000
Denny Hamlin279.307.85901580
Kevin Harvick2813.6412.4629481
Daniel Hemric222.0023.5000
Timmy Hill735.8638.1400
Quin Houff233.5034.5000
Jimmie Johnson2810.8212.89392322
Erik Jones820.3814.8850
D.J. Kennington329.0034.6700
Matt Kenseth2513.8016.727582
Brad Keselowski2210.1811.7385891
Parker Kligerman141.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie625.8330.83011
Kyle Larson1222.4212.921435
Joey Logano2412.387.96841083
Michael McDowell2029.7528.1000
BJ McLeod127.0033.0000
Jamie McMurray2418.7513.830152
Casey Mears1922.8425.2101
Paul Menard2519.5220.72010
J.H. Nemechek225.5020.5000
Joe Nemechek1338.6938.8500
Ryan Newman2814.6813.7111113
Brennan Poole233.5030.5000
Ryan Preece524.4024.8000
David Ragan2621.8821.1500
Tyler Reddick220.0015.5010
Garrett Smithley335.6736.3300
Reed Sorenson1833.9433.2200
David Starr132.0033.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1626.1921.9400
Daniel Suarez821.1318.8830
Matt Tifft129.0032.0000
Martin Truex Jr2816.2512.1484998
Ryan Truex130.0038.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr621.6726.50110
Cody Ware136.0036.0000
Kyle Weatherman135.0038.0000
JJ Yeley1732.4733.6500

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.