Track Statistics - Martinsville Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Martinsville Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Martinsville Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo223.0033.5000
A.J. Allmendinger223.5028.5000
Aric Almirola412.2517.75170
Christopher Bell411.2515.5025159
Josh Bilicki331.0032.3300
Ryan Blaney47.257.0040162
Alex Bowman315.6716.00229
Chase Briscoe416.7517.00625
Chris Buescher415.2514.0000
Harrison Burton218.5019.5000
Kurt Busch311.3316.3330
Kyle Busch412.0012.0090
William Byron44.2511.0042221
Landon Cassill132.0033.0000
Ross Chastain413.2519.7560
Austin Cindric218.5021.5050
Cole Custer419.0014.50290
James Davison122.0037.0000
Matt Dibenedetto213.5021.5000
Austin Dillon415.7517.7596
Ty Dillon227.0033.0000
Chase Elliott49.502.5072528
Joey Gase138.0034.0000
Ty Gibbs119.0026.0000
Todd Gilliland221.5014.5000
Noah Gragson125.0017.0000
Justin Haley431.0027.7500
Denny Hamlin415.0010.2544582
Kevin Harvick412.758.0060
Timmy Hill137.0038.0000
Quin Houff229.0032.5000
Erik Jones417.2522.7500
Brad Keselowski422.257.75170
Corey LaJoie427.7525.7500
Kyle Larson410.007.2530145
Joey Logano46.008.001915
Michael McDowell424.7515.5000
BJ McLeod432.0033.2500
Ryan Newman225.5017.5000
Ryan Preece236.0021.5000
Tyler Reddick419.7520.2530
Garrett Smithley133.0037.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr420.7522.5000
Daniel Suarez425.2517.0040
Martin Truex Jr411.7514.503129
Bubba Wallace Jr416.2521.75123
Cody Ware429.7533.5000
JJ Yeley329.6731.6700

All-Time* Martinsville Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo223.0033.5000
Justin Allgaier423.7522.7504
A.J. Allmendinger2319.0019.83950
Aric Almirola2820.1417.364175
Christopher Bell614.6717.5025159
Greg Biffle2017.2520.90033
Josh Bilicki431.2532.5000
Ryan Blaney149.717.86127377
Alex Bowman1319.3119.854010
Clint Bowyer2813.5712.8952572
Chase Briscoe416.7517.00625
Chris Buescher1519.8022.6700
Harrison Burton218.5019.5000
Jeb Burton431.0034.0000
Kurt Busch3118.7417.1336129
Kyle Busch3111.459.97921429
William Byron1014.3012.1060221
Landon Cassill2028.4531.9500
Ross Chastain821.7525.5060
Austin Cindric218.5021.5050
Derrike Cope142.0043.0000
Matt Crafton125.0031.0000
Cole Custer619.6716.67290
James Davison229.0037.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1424.5726.0720
Austin Dillon1818.9422.831412
Ty Dillon1021.8028.0000
Jeffrey Earnhardt335.6737.0000
Chase Elliott1513.208.53147957
Joey Gase535.6036.2000
Gray Gaulding433.7535.5000
Ty Gibbs119.0026.0000
Todd Gilliland221.5014.5000
Noah Gragson125.0017.0000
Justin Haley431.0027.7500
Denny Hamlin3110.038.161342162
Kevin Harvick3213.5311.9135481
Daniel Hemric222.0023.5000
Timmy Hill836.0038.1300
Quin Houff431.2533.5000
Jimmie Johnson2810.8212.89392322
Erik Jones1219.3317.5050
D.J. Kennington329.0034.6700
Matt Kenseth2513.8016.727582
Brad Keselowski2612.0411.12102891
Parker Kligerman141.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie1026.6028.80011
Kyle Larson1619.3111.5044180
Joey Logano2811.467.961031098
Michael McDowell2428.9226.0000
BJ McLeod531.0033.2000
Jamie McMurray2418.7513.830152
Casey Mears1922.8425.2101
Paul Menard2519.5220.72010
J.H. Nemechek225.5020.5000
Joe Nemechek1338.6938.8500
Ryan Newman3015.4013.9711113
Brennan Poole233.5030.5000
Ryan Preece727.7123.8600
David Ragan2621.8821.1500
Tyler Reddick619.8318.6740
Garrett Smithley435.0036.5000
Reed Sorenson1833.9433.2200
David Starr132.0033.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2025.1022.0500
Daniel Suarez1222.5018.2570
Matt Tifft129.0032.0000
Martin Truex Jr3215.6912.441151027
Ryan Truex130.0038.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr1019.5024.601223
Cody Ware531.0034.0000
Kyle Weatherman135.0038.0000
JJ Yeley2032.0533.3500

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.