Track Statistics - Pocono Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Pocono Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Pocono Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola47.508.753765
Christopher Bell221.5026.5080
Josh Bilicki333.6735.0000
Ryan Blaney414.0012.002921
Alex Bowman417.7516.7590
Clint Bowyer47.7512.7512
Chris Buescher419.0021.7573
Kurt Busch417.2510.002535
Kyle Busch413.257.2522137
William Byron48.508.001725
Landon Cassill229.5031.0000
Ross Chastain227.0033.5000
Bayley Currey125.0034.0000
Cole Custer216.5015.0010
James Davison232.0034.5000
Matt Dibenedetto413.2516.00170
Austin Dillon422.258.5090
Ty Dillon426.2529.2500
Chase Elliott417.7516.2572
Joey Gase235.0032.5000
Denny Hamlin42.5010.001692
Kevin Harvick47.7510.254090
Daniel Hemric210.0022.5023
Timmy Hill232.0036.5000
Quin Houff432.7536.2500
Jimmie Johnson417.7511.75103
Erik Jones411.5016.25910
Matt Kenseth211.5016.0000
Brad Keselowski47.509.753717
Corey LaJoie426.5028.7500
Kyle Larson215.5018.002635
Joey Logano420.0015.004811
Michael McDowell423.2521.0001
BJ McLeod336.3337.3300
Paul Menard218.0017.5010
J.H. Nemechek221.5022.0000
Ryan Newman415.7515.501413
Brennan Poole228.0028.0000
Ryan Preece426.2521.2500
David Ragan233.0023.0000
Tyler Reddick232.5022.5000
Garrett Smithley232.5032.0000
Reed Sorenson230.0035.5000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr421.2513.5060
Daniel Suarez421.5021.0059
Austin Theriault134.0038.0000
Matt Tifft228.0028.5000
Martin Truex Jr413.5014.253319
Bubba Wallace Jr421.2524.2540
JJ Yeley331.0033.6700

All-Time* Pocono Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier421.7526.7506
A.J. Allmendinger2222.8621.7315
Aric Almirola1721.4719.473767
Christopher Bell221.5026.5080
Josh Bilicki333.6735.0000
Ryan Blaney1012.6012.304542
Alex Bowman1021.4022.30190
Clint Bowyer2812.6117.254290
Chris Buescher1020.3021.90715
Jeb Burton433.2538.5000
Kurt Busch2713.938.3342412
Kyle Busch2815.5410.0475462
William Byron69.6714.331835
Landon Cassill1930.8930.4706
Ross Chastain429.2530.0000
Derrike Cope333.6738.0000
Bayley Currey125.0034.0000
Cole Custer319.6719.3310
James Davison232.0034.5000
Matt Dibenedetto1226.2525.92170
Austin Dillon1418.7113.501010
Ty Dillon1022.6027.5003
Jeffrey Earnhardt333.0031.3300
Chase Elliott1014.3014.104967
Joey Gase235.0032.5000
Brendan Gaughan140.0043.0000
Gray Gaulding331.0034.6700
Denny Hamlin2812.007.9634551
Kevin Harvick2810.0414.46102277
Daniel Hemric210.0022.5023
Timmy Hill733.4337.2900
Quin Houff432.7536.2500
Jimmie Johnson2814.3912.0425468
Erik Jones811.3814.631445
Matt Kenseth2614.2715.58474
Brad Keselowski2210.9511.1478196
Corey LaJoie728.2929.2900
Kyle Larson1212.4216.0859101
Joey Logano2417.9211.8348286
Michael McDowell1728.4127.0622
BJ McLeod437.2534.5000
Jamie McMurray2419.7916.251022
Casey Mears2023.3025.5504
Paul Menard2622.5819.3110
J.H. Nemechek221.5022.0000
Joe Nemechek1437.2133.2100
Ryan Newman2812.5712.042058
Brennan Poole228.0028.0000
Ryan Preece426.2521.2500
David Ragan2623.8527.3804
Tyler Reddick232.5022.5000
Garrett Smithley232.5032.0000
Reed Sorenson1832.0032.3305
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1622.3119.501014
Daniel Suarez816.7515.631139
Austin Theriault134.0038.0000
Matt Tifft228.0028.5000
Martin Truex Jr2814.5714.7167216
Ryan Truex226.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr726.0024.4344
Cody Ware139.0038.0000
Kyle Weatherman131.0023.0000
JJ Yeley1934.1132.0501

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.