Track Statistics - Pocono Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Pocono Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Pocono Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo230.0025.0000
Justin Allgaier125.0027.0000
Aric Almirola510.609.403965
Christopher Bell519.2015.401717
Josh Bilicki533.8034.0000
Ryan Blaney515.6012.005328
Alex Bowman511.0017.401034
Clint Bowyer27.5016.0000
Chase Briscoe320.0021.6700
Chris Buescher522.8013.2049
Harrison Burton123.0028.0004
Kurt Busch414.258.253247
Kyle Busch516.409.202862
William Byron59.6012.203735
Ross Chastain330.3320.001126
Austin Cindric131.0020.0000
Cole Custer522.4025.2010
James Davison430.5033.2500
Matt Dibenedetto417.2520.50170
Austin Dillon515.4013.4060
Ty Dillon323.6729.0000
Chase Elliott513.8014.20260
Joey Gase235.0032.5000
Ty Gibbs116.0010.0000
Todd Gilliland125.0029.0000
Noah Gragson124.0022.0000
Justin Haley224.0032.0000
Denny Hamlin511.2010.002271
Kevin Harvick58.4013.803228
Timmy Hill434.0036.5000
Quin Houff433.7535.0000
Jimmie Johnson218.5016.5000
Erik Jones520.6027.001511
Matt Kenseth211.5016.0000
Brad Keselowski59.4015.003644
Corey LaJoie524.4026.8020
Kyle Larson35.335.673333
Joey Logano519.4014.803529
Michael McDowell518.0016.60613
BJ McLeod533.0035.0000
J.H. Nemechek221.5022.0000
Ryan Newman423.0018.75813
Brennan Poole228.0028.0000
Ryan Preece419.0021.2500
Tyler Reddick517.4017.4040
Garrett Smithley432.5030.7500
Ricky Stenhouse Jr520.6010.00100
Daniel Suarez517.0019.20180
Martin Truex Jr510.4010.404240
Bubba Wallace Jr513.8015.8067
Cody Ware326.3332.0000
JJ Yeley329.0032.3300

All-Time* Pocono Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo230.0025.0000
Justin Allgaier522.4026.8006
A.J. Allmendinger2222.8621.7315
Aric Almirola2020.5017.954867
Christopher Bell519.2015.401717
Greg Biffle2015.5518.80085
Josh Bilicki634.0033.8300
Ryan Blaney1313.0813.237449
Alex Bowman1317.9221.002234
Clint Bowyer2812.6117.254290
Chase Briscoe320.0021.6700
Chris Buescher1320.8519.23721
Harrison Burton123.0028.0004
Jeb Burton433.2538.5000
Kurt Busch2913.868.5556424
Kyle Busch3115.299.9091522
William Byron99.4413.785570
Landon Cassill1930.8930.4706
Ross Chastain729.7125.711126
Austin Cindric131.0020.0000
Derrike Cope333.6738.0000
Bayley Currey125.0034.0000
Cole Custer623.0025.6710
James Davison430.5033.2500
Matt Dibenedetto1426.0726.00170
Austin Dillon1718.0013.941210
Ty Dillon1122.5527.4503
Jeffrey Earnhardt333.0031.3300
Chase Elliott1314.0814.006867
Joey Gase235.0032.5000
Brendan Gaughan140.0043.0000
Gray Gaulding331.0034.6700
Ty Gibbs116.0010.0000
Todd Gilliland125.0029.0000
Noah Gragson124.0022.0000
Justin Haley224.0032.0000
Denny Hamlin3112.558.1053563
Kevin Harvick3110.3214.35118277
Daniel Hemric210.0022.5023
Timmy Hill934.0037.1100
Quin Houff632.5035.5000
Jimmie Johnson2814.3912.0425468
Erik Jones1113.9117.732856
Matt Kenseth2614.2715.58474
Brad Keselowski2510.7212.0095227
Corey LaJoie1027.6028.7020
Andy Lally230.5033.0000
Kyle Larson1511.0014.0092134
Joey Logano2717.3011.7064304
Michael McDowell2026.2525.20814
BJ McLeod734.0033.5700
Jamie McMurray2419.7916.251022
Casey Mears2023.3025.5504
Paul Menard2622.5819.3110
J.H. Nemechek221.5022.0000
Joe Nemechek1437.2133.2100
Ryan Newman3013.7013.102058
Brennan Poole228.0028.0000
Ryan Preece622.6723.1700
David Ragan2623.8527.3804
Tyler Reddick517.4017.4040
Garrett Smithley432.5030.7500
Reed Sorenson1832.0032.3305
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1922.5318.111414
Daniel Suarez1115.0014.182939
Austin Theriault134.0038.0000
Matt Tifft228.0028.5000
Martin Truex Jr3114.3214.1391237
Ryan Truex226.0039.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr1020.9020.501011
Cody Ware429.5033.5000
Kyle Weatherman131.0023.0000
JJ Yeley2033.8032.1001

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.