Track Statistics - Richmond International Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Richmond International Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Richmond Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola415.2513.50301
Ryan Blaney420.7515.2500
Alex Bowman417.5015.5081
Clint Bowyer47.5016.753545
Spencer Boyd134.0037.0000
Chris Buescher427.2519.0050
Jeb Burton131.0034.0000
Kurt Busch414.506.003098
Kyle Busch43.0013.2539427
William Byron417.2518.25130
Landon Cassill433.2535.7500
Ross Chastain431.7532.7500
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer126.0011.0000
Matt Dibenedetto422.0023.7540
Austin Dillon412.2519.0070
Ty Dillon423.7530.7500
Jeffrey Earnhardt137.0035.0000
Chase Elliott48.507.752534
Joey Gase234.0037.0000
Gray Gaulding237.5035.0000
Denny Hamlin46.757.50176
Kevin Harvick44.503.504678
Daniel Hemric325.3322.6700
Timmy Hill139.0040.0000
Quin Houff234.5036.5000
Jimmie Johnson49.0014.7570
Erik Jones419.008.5070
Brad Keselowski47.0012.2544187
Corey LaJoie329.0030.3300
Kyle Larson414.0010.5030
Joey Logano47.7512.0041144
Michael McDowell427.7521.0000
Paul Menard420.7519.5030
Ryan Newman416.5020.25100
Ryan Preece225.0022.0000
David Ragan425.7522.7500
Reed Sorenson237.5036.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr416.7515.5002
Daniel Suarez413.5013.5060
Austin Theriault132.0034.0000
Matt Tifft224.5023.0000
Martin Truex Jr44.754.5060579
Darrell Wallace Jr422.7525.0000
J.J. Yeley133.0033.0000

All-Time* Richmond Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola1616.0019.94301
Ryan Blaney825.5015.7500
Alex Bowman825.6323.5081
Clint Bowyer2612.6214.7348393
Spencer Boyd134.0037.0000
Chris Buescher827.0023.3850
Jeb Burton235.0037.5000
Kurt Busch2613.2313.4634590
Kyle Busch257.2812.08501219
William Byron417.2518.25130
Landon Cassill1929.7929.8401
Ross Chastain431.7532.7500
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer126.0011.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1028.7028.3040
Austin Dillon1218.6720.9270
Ty Dillon623.8329.8320
Jeffrey Earnhardt635.1737.8301
Chase Elliott912.7814.112734
Joey Gase337.0036.3300
Gray Gaulding435.2533.7500
Denny Hamlin259.2010.08301620
Kevin Harvick268.359.9264598
Daniel Hemric325.3322.6700
Timmy Hill335.6739.6700
Quin Houff234.5036.5000
Jimmie Johnson2612.4612.357333
Erik Jones620.0010.67190
Brad Keselowski2112.7110.2965960
Corey LaJoie529.6031.6000
Kyle Larson1211.589.423273
Joey Logano2211.1410.8255334
Michael McDowell1832.5028.1701
BJ McLeod137.0039.0000
Casey Mears2023.5025.7006
Paul Menard2624.0024.0434
Joe Nemechek1638.8833.5000
Ryan Newman2612.6216.5821129
Ryan Preece225.0022.0000
David Ragan2623.2723.9200
Reed Sorenson2031.6032.7000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1419.1415.7102
Daniel Suarez612.1713.5060
Austin Theriault132.0034.0000
Matt Tifft224.5023.0000
Martin Truex Jr2616.1213.23841018
Ryan Truex336.0029.6700
Darrell Wallace Jr422.7525.0000
J.J. Yeley1233.2538.5000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.