Track Statistics - Richmond International Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Richmond International Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Richmond Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo228.5029.5000
A.J. Allmendinger127.0026.0000
Aric Almirola511.4016.60130
Christopher Bell56.0014.802573
Greg Biffle137.0037.0000
Josh Bilicki236.5032.0000
Ryan Blaney511.408.2039129
Alex Bowman510.0014.602110
Clint Bowyer110.0011.0010
Chase Briscoe418.0017.7520
Chris Buescher518.2018.2040
Harrison Burton221.5023.5000
Kurt Busch424.5014.00419
Kyle Busch58.2012.602845
William Byron512.205.8025122
Landon Cassill231.0024.0000
Ross Chastain414.7511.253584
Austin Cindric320.0030.3300
Cole Custer521.4014.8022
James Davison235.0033.0000
Matt Dibenedetto314.6720.0050
Austin Dillon510.2014.002156
Ty Dillon323.0026.3300
Chase Elliott58.0013.203161
Joey Gase234.0035.0000
Ty Gibbs136.0014.0000
Todd Gilliland226.0019.0000
Noah Gragson124.0019.0000
Justin Haley428.7531.5000
Denny Hamlin54.205.4067476
Kevin Harvick58.407.002996
Timmy Hill138.0037.0000
Quin Houff333.6733.3300
Jimmie Johnson131.0018.0000
Erik Jones524.0018.4000
Matt Kenseth116.0019.0020
Brad Keselowski511.2012.6033217
Corey LaJoie527.2031.4000
Kyle Larson410.757.253319
Joey Logano56.808.2069317
Michael McDowell527.8023.4000
BJ McLeod432.2534.2500
J.H. Nemechek130.0031.0000
Ryan Newman324.3321.3300
Brennan Poole133.0029.0001
Ryan Preece324.6723.0000
Tyler Reddick517.8017.6000
Garrett Smithley233.0036.5000
Reed Sorenson136.0035.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr521.6022.4026
Daniel Suarez519.4023.0000
Martin Truex Jr53.806.0059267
Bubba Wallace Jr524.6022.4000
Cody Ware335.3331.3300
JJ Yeley433.2534.7500

All-Time* Richmond Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo228.5029.5000
Justin Allgaier423.0024.5000
A.J. Allmendinger2421.9219.3801
Aric Almirola2114.9019.14431
Christopher Bell56.0014.802573
Greg Biffle2120.6225.0506
Josh Bilicki236.5032.0000
Ryan Blaney1320.0812.8539129
Alex Bowman1319.6220.082911
Clint Bowyer2712.5214.5949393
Spencer Boyd134.0037.0000
Chase Briscoe418.0017.7520
Chris Buescher1323.6221.3890
Harrison Burton221.5023.5000
Jeb Burton235.0037.5000
Kurt Busch3014.7313.5338609
Kyle Busch307.4312.17781264
William Byron914.4411.3338122
Landon Cassill2129.9029.2901
Ross Chastain823.2522.003584
Austin Cindric320.0030.3300
Derrike Cope136.0038.0000
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer622.1714.1722
James Davison235.0033.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1325.4626.3890
Austin Dillon1716.1818.882856
Ty Dillon923.5628.6720
Jeffrey Earnhardt635.1737.8301
Chase Elliott1411.0713.795895
Ryan Ellis137.0037.0000
Joey Gase535.8035.8000
Gray Gaulding435.2533.7500
Ty Gibbs136.0014.0000
Todd Gilliland226.0019.0000
Noah Gragson124.0019.0000
Justin Haley428.7531.5000
Denny Hamlin308.379.30972096
Kevin Harvick318.359.4593694
Daniel Hemric325.3322.6700
Timmy Hill436.2539.0000
Quin Houff534.0034.6000
Jimmie Johnson2713.1512.567333
Erik Jones1121.8214.18190
Matt Kenseth2418.3315.5437823
Brad Keselowski2612.4210.73981177
Corey LaJoie1028.4031.5000
Andy Lally229.0039.5000
Kyle Larson1611.388.886592
Joey Logano2710.3310.33124651
Michael McDowell2331.4827.1301
BJ McLeod533.2035.2000
Jamie McMurray2417.8317.04729
Casey Mears2023.5025.7006
Paul Menard2624.0024.0434
J.H. Nemechek130.0031.0000
Joe Nemechek1638.8833.5000
Ryan Newman2913.8317.0721129
Brennan Poole133.0029.0001
Ryan Preece524.8022.6000
David Ragan2623.2723.9200
Tyler Reddick517.8017.6000
Garrett Smithley233.0036.5000
Reed Sorenson2131.8132.8100
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1919.7917.4728
Daniel Suarez1115.4517.8260
Austin Theriault132.0034.0000
Matt Tifft224.5023.0000
Martin Truex Jr3114.1312.061431285
Ryan Truex336.0029.6700
Bubba Wallace Jr923.7823.5600
Cody Ware335.3331.3300
JJ Yeley1633.2537.5600

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.