Track Statistics - Richmond International Raceway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Richmond International Raceway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Richmond Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo131.0029.0000
Aric Almirola413.2513.5040
Christopher Bell29.5017.0070
Josh Bilicki137.0031.0000
Ryan Blaney418.0016.5060
Alex Bowman412.5016.251610
Clint Bowyer37.0012.33210
Spencer Boyd134.0037.0000
Chase Briscoe122.0026.0000
Chris Buescher425.5017.7550
Jeb Burton131.0034.0000
Kurt Busch413.759.251315
Kyle Busch46.006.2538308
William Byron416.2513.25100
Landon Cassill231.5034.0000
Ross Chastain327.0029.0000
Austin Cindric128.0038.0000
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer218.5017.0000
James Davison235.0033.0000
Matt Dibenedetto416.0017.7590
Austin Dillon410.509.752156
Ty Dillon325.0029.3300
Chase Elliott411.256.25162
Joey Gase234.0036.0000
Justin Haley138.0034.0000
Denny Hamlin45.508.2545252
Kevin Harvick410.503.254071
Daniel Hemric222.0023.0000
Timmy Hill138.0037.0000
Quin Houff433.7534.5000
Jimmie Johnson317.6712.6740
Erik Jones423.2516.2530
Matt Kenseth116.0019.0020
Brad Keselowski46.5010.5046337
Corey LaJoie425.7531.7500
Kyle Larson320.0011.0010
Joey Logano44.759.7550146
Michael McDowell427.0019.7500
BJ McLeod132.0035.0000
Paul Menard218.5018.5030
J.H. Nemechek130.0031.0000
Ryan Newman416.7522.5060
Brennan Poole133.0029.0001
Ryan Preece424.7523.2500
David Ragan223.5024.5000
Tyler Reddick215.5017.5000
Garrett Smithley135.0037.0000
Reed Sorenson236.5035.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr416.5017.7520
Daniel Suarez418.0019.5060
Austin Theriault132.0034.0000
Matt Tifft224.5023.0000
Martin Truex Jr42.257.2566402
Bubba Wallace Jr422.7525.2500
Cody Ware136.0033.0000
JJ Yeley233.5032.5000

All-Time* Richmond Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo131.0029.0000
Justin Allgaier423.0024.5000
A.J. Allmendinger2321.7019.0901
Aric Almirola1815.0019.50341
Christopher Bell29.5017.0070
Josh Bilicki137.0031.0000
Ryan Blaney1023.4014.8060
Alex Bowman1021.5021.602411
Clint Bowyer2712.5214.5949393
Spencer Boyd134.0037.0000
Chase Briscoe122.0026.0000
Chris Buescher1026.5022.4050
Jeb Burton235.0037.5000
Kurt Busch2813.2113.3938605
Kyle Busch277.2611.78591224
William Byron616.1713.67230
Landon Cassill1929.7929.8401
Ross Chastain528.4029.8000
Austin Cindric128.0038.0000
Derrike Cope136.0038.0000
Bayley Currey132.0033.0000
Cole Custer321.0015.0000
James Davison235.0033.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1226.0826.2590
Austin Dillon1417.0018.932856
Ty Dillon724.4329.4320
Jeffrey Earnhardt635.1737.8301
Chase Elliott1112.0012.913636
Joey Gase436.5036.2500
Gray Gaulding435.2533.7500
Justin Haley138.0034.0000
Denny Hamlin279.049.67601872
Kevin Harvick288.869.5778639
Daniel Hemric325.3322.6700
Timmy Hill436.2539.0000
Quin Houff433.7534.5000
Jimmie Johnson2713.1512.567333
Erik Jones820.1313.88190
Matt Kenseth2418.3315.5437823
Brad Keselowski2312.2610.65841177
Corey LaJoie728.0032.5700
Kyle Larson1312.089.153273
Joey Logano2410.4610.2186428
Michael McDowell2031.8527.5001
BJ McLeod234.5037.0000
Jamie McMurray2417.8317.04729
Casey Mears2023.5025.7006
Paul Menard2624.0024.0434
J.H. Nemechek130.0031.0000
Joe Nemechek1638.8833.5000
Ryan Newman2813.6116.8221129
Brennan Poole133.0029.0001
Ryan Preece424.7523.2500
David Ragan2623.2723.9200
Tyler Reddick215.5017.5000
Garrett Smithley135.0037.0000
Reed Sorenson2131.8132.8100
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1618.9416.0622
Daniel Suarez814.7517.0060
Austin Theriault132.0034.0000
Matt Tifft224.5023.0000
Martin Truex Jr2815.2112.821141125
Ryan Truex336.0029.6700
Bubba Wallace Jr623.8324.1700
Cody Ware136.0033.0000
JJ Yeley1333.3138.0000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.