Track Statistics - Bristol Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Bristol Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo237.0029.5000
Justin Allgaier136.0027.0000
A.J. Allmendinger17.0013.0000
Aric Almirola623.1713.171137
Christopher Bell618.5014.0048144
Josh Bilicki333.3336.3300
Ryan Blaney616.679.8329114
Alex Bowman619.678.00270
Clint Bowyer24.0017.0080
Chase Briscoe417.2512.752559
Chris Buescher614.0018.836169
Harrison Burton218.0025.5000
Kurt Busch517.8016.20110
Kyle Busch613.1710.1756267
William Byron612.6714.17300
Landon Cassill122.0035.0000
Ross Chastain422.0019.7590
Austin Cindric218.0014.5000
Bayley Currey138.0026.0000
Cole Custer621.8315.5000
James Davison232.0036.5000
Matt Dibenedetto418.2514.00411
Austin Dillon619.3315.33110
Ty Dillon523.8027.4090
Chase Elliott612.3312.3367240
Stewart Friesen123.0032.0000
Joey Gase234.0031.0000
Gray Gaulding130.0030.0000
Ty Gibbs135.0025.0000
Todd Gilliland217.5026.5000
Shane Golobic137.0035.0000
Noah Gragson127.0028.0000
Justin Haley320.6718.0000
Denny Hamlin615.679.8347198
Kevin Harvick612.1710.8341297
Timmy Hill228.0038.0000
Quin Houff428.7532.0000
Jimmie Johnson210.0024.0010
Erik Jones611.6719.8380
Matt Kenseth215.0016.5000
Brad Keselowski612.6710.0039316
Corey LaJoie627.1730.0000
Kyle Larson49.754.0042236
Joey Logano612.337.174563
Mike Marlar131.0038.0000
Michael McDowell613.3319.6730
BJ McLeod430.2536.0000
J.H. Nemechek216.5024.5000
Ryan Newman420.7520.0090
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece414.0026.0000
Tyler Reddick614.3316.331199
Garrett Smithley228.0033.5000
Reed Sorenson136.0034.0000
David Starr132.0038.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr626.3319.17100
Daniel Suarez616.8325.8324122
Martin Truex Jr621.1711.0020131
Bubba Wallace Jr622.0024.3390
Cody Ware325.0032.6700
Josh Williams125.0036.0000
Chris Windom133.0036.0000
JJ Yeley626.6735.1700

All-Time* Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo237.0029.5000
Justin Allgaier622.0024.0000
A.J. Allmendinger2223.8620.86954
Aric Almirola2724.4418.112839
Christopher Bell618.5014.0048144
Greg Biffle2014.0516.050242
Josh Bilicki433.7536.0000
Ryan Blaney1517.809.4767493
Alex Bowman1420.3617.00320
Clint Bowyer2811.9618.7942281
Chase Briscoe417.2512.752559
Chris Buescher1519.6722.0010169
Harrison Burton218.0025.5000
Jeb Burton142.0034.0000
Kurt Busch3114.8416.8436545
Kyle Busch3112.8413.65962566
William Byron1015.4012.40360
Landon Cassill1928.8432.95025
Ross Chastain826.0027.1390
Austin Cindric218.0014.5000
Derrike Cope131.0039.0000
Bayley Currey234.5030.0000
Cole Custer621.8315.5000
James Davison232.0036.5000
Matt Dibenedetto1418.0022.5010104
Austin Dillon1818.6717.22150
Ty Dillon1223.2527.42196
Jeffrey Earnhardt432.0037.5000
Chase Elliott1411.869.29110439
Chad Finchum133.0038.0000
Stewart Friesen123.0032.0000
Joey Gase334.0034.0000
Brendan Gaughan122.0032.0000
Gray Gaulding632.8333.6700
Ty Gibbs135.0025.0000
Todd Gilliland217.5026.5000
Shane Golobic137.0035.0000
Noah Gragson127.0028.0000
Justin Haley320.6718.0000
Denny Hamlin3214.9112.5069895
Kevin Harvick3214.7515.8175860
Daniel Hemric221.0021.5020
Timmy Hill734.0038.5700
Quin Houff629.5033.0000
Jimmie Johnson2812.2514.6447885
Blake Jones127.0040.0000
Erik Jones1213.8314.5056293
D.J. Kennington127.0035.0000
Matt Kenseth2415.4212.7916841
Brad Keselowski2616.2310.31801013
Parker Kligerman134.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie1227.6731.0000
Andy Lally228.5040.0000
Kyle Larson1613.2511.13104877
Joey Logano2814.468.1193827
Mike Marlar131.0038.0000
Michael McDowell2527.3626.0430
BJ McLeod630.8335.5000
Jamie McMurray2416.3316.3810171
Casey Mears2026.8024.55026
Paul Menard2518.0818.445104
J.H. Nemechek216.5024.5000
Joe Nemechek1238.5037.5800
Ryan Newman3014.6714.904168
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece616.5026.1700
David Ragan2624.8123.5002
Tyler Reddick614.3316.331199
Garrett Smithley228.0033.5000
Reed Sorenson1830.4430.8300
David Starr229.5037.5002
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2018.0019.25170
Daniel Suarez1214.9221.7534127
Matt Tifft227.0028.0000
Martin Truex Jr3220.2814.5652413
Ryan Truex340.3330.3300
Bubba Wallace Jr1022.0024.30106
Cody Ware325.0032.6700
Kyle Weatherman131.0038.0000
Josh Williams125.0036.0000
Chris Windom133.0036.0000
JJ Yeley1928.6334.9509

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.