Track Statistics - Bristol Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Bristol Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier136.0027.0000
AJ Allmendinger419.0023.5000
Aric Almirola425.0019.25136
Christopher Bell55.005.4077459
Josh Berry219.5016.50125
Ryan Blaney519.2010.401823
Alex Bowman516.8014.00153
Chase Briscoe516.208.003459
Chris Buescher59.0023.4016187
Harrison Burton522.2023.2000
Kurt Busch132.0013.0000
Kyle Busch522.4013.204012
William Byron515.6011.20170
Landon Cassill122.0035.0000
Ross Chastain521.0024.00140
Austin Cindric523.6017.2000
Matt Crafton134.0024.0000
Austin Dillon521.2018.20280
Ty Dillon422.5026.5090
Chase Elliott46.2511.00155
Ty Gibbs414.7518.7530239
Todd Gilliland517.0024.4000
Noah Gragson331.3328.6700
Kaz Grala119.0033.0000
Justin Haley516.8020.2040
Denny Hamlin513.6014.6011305
Kevin Harvick420.5021.5010
Daniel Hemric128.0020.0000
Carson Hocevar219.0025.5060
Erik Jones520.6020.4000
Brad Keselowski510.4016.8030110
Corey LaJoie522.0024.00952
Kyle Larson510.2011.4064175
Joey Logano524.6013.80165
Michael McDowell59.6011.8080
BJ McLeod327.0034.6700
JH Nemechek16.0026.00130
Ryan Newman136.0027.0000
Ryan Preece316.6716.67120
Tyler Reddick514.8012.2026172
Zane Smith136.0016.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr521.8023.2010
Daniel Suarez519.0027.20864
Martin Truex Jr517.0019.001654
Bubba Wallace Jr522.4013.001015
Cody Ware221.5033.5000
Josh Williams125.0036.0000
JJ Yeley424.7525.7500

All-Time* Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo237.0029.5000
Justin Allgaier622.0024.0000
AJ Allmendinger2523.7621.60954
Aric Almirola2924.4518.412939
Christopher Bell913.8911.2289460
Josh Berry219.5016.50125
Greg Biffle2014.0516.050242
Josh Bilicki433.7536.0000
Ryan Blaney1818.229.0681507
Alex Bowman1719.4717.47323
Clint Bowyer2811.9618.7942281
Chase Briscoe716.2912.143459
Chris Buescher1818.0022.8922187
Harrison Burton522.2023.2000
Jeb Burton142.0034.0000
Kurt Busch3114.8416.8436545
Kyle Busch3413.9713.441102577
William Byron1316.2311.15470
Landon Cassill1928.8432.95025
Ross Chastain1124.9126.55140
Austin Cindric523.6017.2000
Derrike Cope131.0039.0000
Matt Crafton134.0024.0000
James Davison232.0036.5000
Matt Dibenedetto1418.0022.5010104
Austin Dillon2118.1017.19330
Ty Dillon1423.7928.14196
Chase Elliott1611.318.88111444
Chad Finchum133.0038.0000
Stewart Friesen123.0032.0000
Joey Gase334.0034.0000
Ty Gibbs414.7518.7530239
Todd Gilliland517.0024.4000
Shane Golobic137.0035.0000
Noah Gragson331.3328.6700
Kaz Grala119.0033.0000
Justin Haley620.0021.6740
Denny Hamlin3514.3112.43801200
Kevin Harvick3415.0016.2675860
Daniel Hemric323.3321.0020
Timmy Hill734.0038.5700
Carson Hocevar219.0025.5060
Quin Houff629.5033.0000
Jimmie Johnson2812.2514.6447885
Blake Jones127.0040.0000
Erik Jones1514.9315.8756293
D.J. Kennington127.0035.0000
Matt Kenseth2415.4212.7916841
Brad Keselowski2915.5211.171001014
Parker Kligerman134.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie1527.2029.00952
Andy Lally228.5040.0000
Kyle Larson1913.3711.84145991
Joey Logano3116.068.74101832
Mike Marlar131.0038.0000
Michael McDowell2825.4324.1180
BJ McLeod830.2535.5000
Jamie McMurray2416.3316.3810171
JH Nemechek313.0025.00130
Ryan Newman3115.3515.294168
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece916.5623.00120
David Ragan2624.8123.5002
Tyler Reddick914.7815.4430172
Zane Smith136.0016.0000
David Starr229.5037.5002
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2317.7019.96170
Daniel Suarez1516.2023.1334127
Matt Tifft227.0028.0000
Martin Truex Jr3519.3414.5467467
Ryan Truex340.3330.3300
Bubba Wallace Jr1321.1520.922021
Cody Ware325.0032.6700
Kyle Weatherman131.0038.0000
Josh Williams125.0036.0000
Chris Windom133.0036.0000
JJ Yeley2128.1033.4309

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.