Track Statistics - Bristol Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Bristol Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo139.0029.0000
Aric Almirola527.209.20121
Christopher Bell323.6722.6761
Josh Bilicki334.6737.0000
Ryan Blaney515.007.2033218
Alex Bowman522.6010.00120
Clint Bowyer45.5015.502024
Chase Briscoe120.0025.0000
Chris Buescher516.8021.4060
Kurt Busch59.8016.80289
Kyle Busch55.6013.6043367
William Byron517.8011.80220
Landon Cassill225.5031.5000
Ross Chastain330.0031.0000
Bayley Currey234.5030.0000
Cole Custer327.3318.3300
James Davison131.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto515.4013.0010104
Austin Dillon517.4013.6030
Ty Dillon523.6028.80106
Chase Elliott511.009.0054182
Stewart Friesen123.0032.0000
Joey Gase234.0031.0000
Gray Gaulding233.0031.5000
Shane Golobic137.0035.0000
Denny Hamlin59.405.0028219
Kevin Harvick515.807.8037254
Daniel Hemric221.0021.5020
Timmy Hill330.3337.0000
Quin Houff528.6032.8000
Jimmie Johnson412.2522.0070
Erik Jones512.6014.401633
Matt Kenseth215.0016.5000
Brad Keselowski513.409.4035328
Corey LaJoie532.2030.0000
Kyle Larson318.006.331062
Joey Logano510.406.6054209
Mike Marlar131.0038.0000
Michael McDowell520.2022.6000
BJ McLeod330.6737.3300
Paul Menard214.5017.0030
J.H. Nemechek216.5024.5000
Ryan Newman513.0016.20250
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece516.4026.0000
David Ragan228.5019.0000
Tyler Reddick315.6721.6720
Garrett Smithley126.0031.0000
Reed Sorenson237.0035.5000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr528.4016.8090
Daniel Suarez512.8024.402658
Matt Tifft227.0028.0000
Martin Truex Jr518.607.8028178
Bubba Wallace Jr518.6026.4090
Cody Ware132.0031.0000
Kyle Weatherman131.0038.0000
Chris Windom133.0036.0000
JJ Yeley427.0036.7500

All-Time* Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo139.0029.0000
Justin Allgaier519.2023.4000
A.J. Allmendinger2124.6721.24954
Aric Almirola2424.6318.54283
Christopher Bell323.6722.6761
Josh Bilicki334.6737.0000
Ryan Blaney1219.008.6753439
Alex Bowman1122.0019.64170
Clint Bowyer2811.9618.7942281
Chase Briscoe120.0025.0000
Chris Buescher1221.3322.5060
Jeb Burton142.0034.0000
Kurt Busch2914.1017.0336545
Kyle Busch2812.2113.64652565
William Byron718.5710.71220
Landon Cassill1829.2232.83025
Ross Chastain531.0031.0000
Derrike Cope131.0039.0000
Bayley Currey234.5030.0000
Cole Custer327.3318.3300
James Davison131.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1318.6222.7710104
Austin Dillon1517.2716.8050
Ty Dillon1024.3028.80106
Jeffrey Earnhardt432.0037.5000
Chase Elliott1111.918.5582310
Chad Finchum133.0038.0000
Stewart Friesen123.0032.0000
Joey Gase334.0034.0000
Brendan Gaughan122.0032.0000
Gray Gaulding632.8333.6700
Shane Golobic137.0035.0000
Denny Hamlin2914.6212.4150830
Kevin Harvick2914.6915.8364789
Daniel Hemric221.0021.5020
Timmy Hill734.0038.5700
Quin Houff528.6032.8000
Jimmie Johnson2812.2514.6447885
Blake Jones127.0040.0000
Erik Jones912.5612.6756293
D.J. Kennington127.0035.0000
Matt Kenseth2415.4212.7916841
Brad Keselowski2317.0410.0055894
Parker Kligerman134.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie930.2231.5600
Kyle Larson1315.5412.5462641
Joey Logano2514.567.9685827
Mike Marlar131.0038.0000
Michael McDowell2229.0927.2700
BJ McLeod431.0037.0000
Jamie McMurray2416.3316.3810171
Casey Mears2026.8024.55026
Paul Menard2518.0818.445104
J.H. Nemechek216.5024.5000
Joe Nemechek1238.5037.5800
Ryan Newman2913.8614.594168
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece516.4026.0000
David Ragan2624.8123.5002
Tyler Reddick315.6721.6720
Garrett Smithley126.0031.0000
Reed Sorenson1830.4430.8300
David Starr127.0037.0002
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1716.3518.82160
Daniel Suarez914.0021.112663
Matt Tifft227.0028.0000
Martin Truex Jr2920.1714.2449408
Ryan Truex340.3330.3300
Bubba Wallace Jr721.0025.57106
Cody Ware132.0031.0000
Kyle Weatherman131.0038.0000
Chris Windom133.0036.0000
JJ Yeley1629.0035.2509

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.