Track Statistics - Bristol Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Bristol Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola622.838.33283
Christopher Bell218.5026.5061
Josh Bilicki237.0037.0000
Ryan Blaney618.178.0043439
Alex Bowman617.3312.17170
Clint Bowyer66.0015.3341144
Chris Buescher620.8324.3350
Kurt Busch69.3311.173633
Kyle Busch65.3311.3352477
William Byron620.6711.17130
Landon Cassill424.0032.7500
Ross Chastain430.0034.5000
Bayley Currey234.5030.0000
Cole Custer229.0017.0000
James Davison131.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto617.8317.6710104
Austin Dillon615.6716.3350
Ty Dillon623.5028.17106
Chase Elliott612.836.1769294
Chad Finchum133.0038.0000
Joey Gase234.0031.0000
Gray Gaulding434.2532.2500
Denny Hamlin612.009.1719222
Kevin Harvick613.5013.0049262
Daniel Hemric221.0021.5020
Timmy Hill429.7537.0000
Quin Houff429.5032.7500
Jimmie Johnson610.1719.67230
Blake Jones127.0040.0000
Erik Jones614.1712.502533
D.J. Kennington127.0035.0000
Matt Kenseth215.0016.5000
Brad Keselowski615.836.8355395
Corey LaJoie630.3330.6700
Kyle Larson47.256.2535279
Joey Logano610.678.6751244
Michael McDowell627.3322.8300
BJ McLeod330.6737.3300
Paul Menard419.5011.2530
J.H. Nemechek216.5024.5000
Ryan Newman613.6720.17251
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece416.0027.0000
David Ragan421.5019.0000
Tyler Reddick220.0019.0000
Garrett Smithley126.0031.0000
Reed Sorenson434.7535.7500
Ricky Stenhouse Jr628.0014.5080
Daniel Suarez614.8322.83105
Matt Tifft227.0028.0000
Martin Truex Jr622.3312.831152
Darrell Wallace Jr620.0026.6726
Kyle Weatherman131.0038.0000
J.J. Yeley428.0036.7500

All-Time* Bristol Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier519.2023.4000
Aric Almirola2324.1318.35283
Christopher Bell218.5026.5061
Josh Bilicki237.0037.0000
Ryan Blaney1120.009.1847439
Alex Bowman1022.0020.90170
Clint Bowyer2811.9618.7942281
Chris Buescher1122.0023.5550
Jeb Burton142.0034.0000
Kurt Busch2814.0416.6436545
Kyle Busch2712.0414.00652558
William Byron620.6711.17130
Landon Cassill1829.2232.83025
Ross Chastain430.0034.5000
Bayley Currey234.5030.0000
Cole Custer229.0017.0000
James Davison131.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1219.0823.6710104
Austin Dillon1417.0017.3650
Ty Dillon924.1127.67106
Jeffrey Earnhardt432.0037.5000
Chase Elliott1012.106.8081310
Chad Finchum133.0038.0000
Joey Gase334.0034.0000
Brendan Gaughan122.0032.0000
Gray Gaulding632.8333.6700
Denny Hamlin2815.0412.7934829
Kevin Harvick2814.6816.1864789
Daniel Hemric221.0021.5020
Timmy Hill734.0038.5700
Quin Houff429.5032.7500
Jimmie Johnson2812.2514.6447885
Blake Jones127.0040.0000
Erik Jones813.0011.2553293
D.J. Kennington127.0035.0000
Matt Kenseth2415.4212.7916841
Brad Keselowski2217.329.5555894
Parker Kligerman134.0041.0000
Corey LaJoie829.2531.7500
Kyle Larson1214.4213.5062641
Joey Logano2415.137.8870766
Michael McDowell2129.9027.8100
BJ McLeod431.0037.0000
Casey Mears2026.8024.55026
Paul Menard2518.0818.445104
J.H. Nemechek216.5024.5000
Joe Nemechek1238.5037.5800
Ryan Newman2814.1814.613268
Brennan Poole227.0033.0000
Ryan Preece416.0027.0000
David Ragan2624.8123.5002
Tyler Reddick220.0019.0000
Garrett Smithley126.0031.0000
Reed Sorenson1830.4430.8300
David Starr127.0037.0002
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1617.2519.1990
Daniel Suarez815.2521.50105
Matt Tifft227.0028.0000
Martin Truex Jr2820.2114.5732282
Ryan Truex340.3330.3300
Darrell Wallace Jr620.0026.6726
Kyle Weatherman131.0038.0000
J.J. Yeley1529.0735.3309

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.