Track Statistics - Texas Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Texas Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo129.0028.0000
Aric Almirola418.7515.25336
Christopher Bell415.2520.2555
Josh Bilicki328.6732.3300
Ryan Blaney45.257.5060199
Alex Bowman424.2512.001143
Clint Bowyer214.0019.001389
Chase Briscoe210.0028.0080
Chris Buescher426.0014.7520
Harrison Burton118.0020.00015
Kurt Busch310.339.33240
Kyle Busch412.258.5031121
William Byron414.7511.003997
Landon Cassill122.0035.0000
Ross Chastain220.5018.50151
Austin Cindric115.0011.0060
Cole Custer426.7519.7500
Matt Dibenedetto312.6712.6713
Austin Dillon410.7513.751125
Ty Dillon325.0029.6700
Chase Elliott417.756.001144
Chad Finchum135.0040.0000
Joey Gase336.0035.6700
Gray Gaulding125.0029.0000
Ty Gibbs120.0016.0000
Todd Gilliland128.0028.0001
Noah Gragson121.0026.0000
Justin Haley220.0031.5000
Denny Hamlin412.506.002515
Kevin Harvick411.2513.252277
Timmy Hill331.0037.6700
Quin Houff332.6730.0000
Jimmie Johnson231.0023.00100
Erik Jones411.2522.001010
Matt Kenseth228.5027.0000
Brad Keselowski46.754.252446
Corey LaJoie418.7530.5000
Kyle Larson25.005.0028275
Joey Logano411.254.502337
Michael McDowell417.2519.50212
BJ McLeod327.0036.0001
J.H. Nemechek222.0026.0000
Ryan Newman322.3323.6700
Brennan Poole227.5031.5001
Ryan Preece331.3325.6700
Tyler Reddick46.7514.001175
Garrett Smithley326.0035.6700
Reed Sorenson230.0037.5000
David Starr123.0038.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr427.7520.75623
Daniel Suarez418.0024.00131
Martin Truex Jr421.759.752684
Bubba Wallace Jr427.2517.2500
Cody Ware235.5035.0000
JJ Yeley232.0034.0000

All-Time* Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo129.0028.0000
Justin Allgaier427.7529.7500
A.J. Allmendinger2020.5020.8000
Aric Almirola2218.2317.7720101
Christopher Bell415.2520.2555
Greg Biffle2012.8513.350453
Josh Bilicki429.0034.0000
Ryan Blaney1415.509.00124432
Alex Bowman1324.8519.772257
Clint Bowyer2815.6816.8637210
Chase Briscoe210.0028.0080
Chris Buescher1323.3123.4630
Harrison Burton118.0020.00015
Jeb Burton132.0040.0000
Kurt Busch2914.2812.7972295
Kyle Busch2810.4612.11731067
William Byron813.5013.2543121
Landon Cassill2029.8032.7000
Ross Chastain625.1728.50151
Austin Cindric115.0011.0060
Derrike Cope137.0040.0000
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Cole Custer426.7519.7500
Matt Dibenedetto1224.2524.8314
Austin Dillon1818.6716.502637
Ty Dillon1021.0023.5000
Jeffrey Earnhardt435.5033.5000
Chase Elliott1213.2513.254188
Ryan Ellis138.0035.0000
Chad Finchum135.0040.0000
Joey Gase735.7136.8600
Gray Gaulding429.7532.5000
Ty Gibbs120.0016.0000
Todd Gilliland128.0028.0001
Noah Gragson121.0026.0000
Justin Haley220.0031.5000
Denny Hamlin2914.2813.1050251
Kevin Harvick3010.0313.4797687
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill935.4439.5600
Quin Houff432.7531.7500
Jimmie Johnson2812.8910.71371148
Erik Jones1110.0916.3646113
Matt Kenseth2310.0913.837569
Brad Keselowski2716.0713.5647685
Parker Kligerman527.6031.2000
Corey LaJoie928.0031.6700
Andy Lally331.6742.0004
Kyle Larson1517.8015.0780349
Joey Logano2713.5911.6367480
Michael McDowell2429.0427.38418
BJ McLeod428.0035.5001
Jamie McMurray2416.2118.632075
Casey Mears1925.2624.8901
Paul Menard2620.8817.62143
J.H. Nemechek321.6727.0000
Joe Nemechek1336.4635.3800
Ryan Newman2916.7218.21520
Brennan Poole227.5031.5001
Ryan Preece629.1729.0030
David Ragan2625.4222.08017
Tyler Reddick46.7514.001175
Garrett Smithley529.2036.2000
Reed Sorenson2034.4034.4003
David Starr434.2536.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1822.3318.061633
Daniel Suarez1016.8016.603135
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr3014.7313.2066687
Bubba Wallace Jr823.6318.2502
Cody Ware235.5035.0000
Kyle Weatherman134.0036.0000
JJ Yeley1734.7133.6501

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.