Track Statistics - Texas Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Texas Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo129.0028.0000
Aric Almirola512.0012.6013101
Christopher Bell39.0019.6755
Josh Bilicki429.0034.0000
Ryan Blaney512.408.8067215
Alex Bowman518.2012.002254
Clint Bowyer410.2521.7522128
Chase Briscoe115.0026.0080
Chris Buescher522.6017.0030
Kurt Busch59.8012.40281
Kyle Busch56.008.8049205
William Byron515.0012.203078
Landon Cassill228.5032.0000
Ross Chastain329.3331.6700
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Cole Custer324.0018.3300
Matt Dibenedetto515.6014.8013
Austin Dillon510.6014.801827
Ty Dillon424.5021.2500
Chase Elliott516.807.001935
Chad Finchum135.0040.0000
Joey Gase336.0035.6700
Gray Gaulding125.0029.0000
Justin Haley137.0032.0000
Denny Hamlin513.805.002658
Kevin Harvick57.0010.8037187
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill533.6038.4000
Quin Houff432.7531.7500
Jimmie Johnson425.2517.5028100
Erik Jones510.6014.801948
Matt Kenseth228.5027.0000
Brad Keselowski518.807.201415
Parker Kligerman224.5031.5000
Corey LaJoie525.4031.4000
Kyle Larson317.3312.0035256
Joey Logano512.807.002835
Michael McDowell519.6023.0020
BJ McLeod328.6736.0000
Paul Menard219.5022.50110
J.H. Nemechek321.6727.0000
Joe Nemechek129.0038.0000
Ryan Newman518.6022.8050
Brennan Poole227.5031.5001
Ryan Preece527.8026.4030
David Ragan230.0027.0000
Tyler Reddick38.6717.33115
Garrett Smithley430.7537.0000
Reed Sorenson331.3337.3300
David Starr123.0038.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr528.0017.6060
Daniel Suarez513.2019.401534
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr514.8012.202479
Bubba Wallace Jr526.2016.4000
Cody Ware138.0034.0000
JJ Yeley330.0034.0000

All-Time* Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo129.0028.0000
Justin Allgaier427.7529.7500
A.J. Allmendinger2020.5020.8000
Aric Almirola2117.9517.4320101
Christopher Bell39.0019.6755
Josh Bilicki429.0034.0000
Ryan Blaney1316.388.62114403
Alex Bowman1224.5020.002257
Clint Bowyer2815.6816.8637210
Chase Briscoe115.0026.0080
Chris Buescher1222.7524.3330
Jeb Burton132.0040.0000
Kurt Busch2914.2812.7972295
Kyle Busch279.5211.89731067
William Byron714.4314.713079
Landon Cassill1930.2132.5800
Ross Chastain527.6031.8000
Derrike Cope137.0040.0000
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Cole Custer324.0018.3300
Matt Dibenedetto1224.2524.8314
Austin Dillon1718.7617.062134
Ty Dillon921.5622.5600
Jeffrey Earnhardt435.5033.5000
Chase Elliott1111.5513.914144
Ryan Ellis138.0035.0000
Chad Finchum135.0040.0000
Joey Gase735.7136.8600
Gray Gaulding429.7532.5000
Justin Haley137.0032.0000
Denny Hamlin2814.4313.2941249
Kevin Harvick299.7213.1497678
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill935.4439.5600
Quin Houff432.7531.7500
Jimmie Johnson2812.8910.71371148
Erik Jones1010.5015.3046112
Matt Kenseth2310.0913.837569
Brad Keselowski2616.3814.0437654
Parker Kligerman527.6031.2000
Corey LaJoie829.7532.0000
Andy Lally331.6742.0004
Kyle Larson1418.4315.5070330
Joey Logano2614.0412.0056465
Michael McDowell2329.8328.3526
BJ McLeod328.6736.0000
Jamie McMurray2416.2118.632075
Casey Mears1925.2624.8901
Paul Menard2620.8817.62143
J.H. Nemechek321.6727.0000
Joe Nemechek1336.4635.3800
Ryan Newman2916.7218.21520
Brennan Poole227.5031.5001
Ryan Preece629.1729.0030
David Ragan2625.4222.08017
Tyler Reddick38.6717.33115
Garrett Smithley430.7537.0000
Reed Sorenson2034.4034.4003
David Starr434.2536.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1722.0617.881210
Daniel Suarez917.3317.331834
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr2914.1713.1464672
Bubba Wallace Jr723.4318.1402
Cody Ware138.0034.0000
Kyle Weatherman134.0036.0000
JJ Yeley1734.7133.6501

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.