Track Statistics - Texas Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Texas Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola410.5010.2513101
Christopher Bell212.0024.0055
Josh Bilicki330.0034.3300
Ryan Blaney414.0010.0050215
Alex Bowman414.5011.502254
Clint Bowyer410.2521.7522128
Chris Buescher423.0018.7530
Kurt Busch48.2511.25161
Kyle Busch45.5010.2538185
William Byron418.2512.251523
Landon Cassill228.5032.0000
Ross Chastain230.0035.0000
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Cole Custer226.5017.5000
Matt Dibenedetto416.2515.2513
Austin Dillon49.7514.751827
Ty Dillon424.5021.2500
Chase Elliott419.257.251635
Chad Finchum135.0040.0000
Joey Gase234.5035.0000
Gray Gaulding125.0029.0000
Denny Hamlin414.505.751856
Kevin Harvick47.507.5030187
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill435.2538.2500
Quin Houff333.3332.3300
Jimmie Johnson425.2517.5028100
Erik Jones410.2513.251948
Matt Kenseth228.5027.0000
Brad Keselowski422.507.25715
Parker Kligerman224.5031.5000
Corey LaJoie426.7532.0000
Kyle Larson225.5017.50170
Joey Logano48.507.502835
Michael McDowell420.2524.7520
BJ McLeod232.0036.5000
Paul Menard219.5022.50110
J.H. Nemechek321.6727.0000
Joe Nemechek129.0038.0000
Ryan Newman414.5020.7550
Brennan Poole227.5031.5001
Ryan Preece425.7527.2530
David Ragan230.0027.0000
Tyler Reddick28.5021.5075
Garrett Smithley333.0037.3300
Reed Sorenson331.3337.3300
Ricky Stenhouse Jr426.5015.2560
Daniel Suarez414.0019.501534
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr412.2513.252478
Bubba Wallace Jr424.7516.0000
JJ Yeley330.0034.0000

All-Time* Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier427.7529.7500
A.J. Allmendinger2020.5020.8000
Aric Almirola2017.9517.2020101
Christopher Bell212.0024.0055
Josh Bilicki330.0034.3300
Ryan Blaney1217.259.0097403
Alex Bowman1123.7320.552257
Clint Bowyer2815.6816.8637210
Chris Buescher1122.9125.6430
Jeb Burton132.0040.0000
Kurt Busch2814.2112.6460295
Kyle Busch269.5812.23621047
William Byron616.5015.171524
Landon Cassill1930.2132.5800
Ross Chastain427.5033.5000
Derrike Cope137.0040.0000
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Cole Custer226.5017.5000
Matt Dibenedetto1125.2725.9114
Austin Dillon1619.0617.192134
Ty Dillon921.5622.5600
Jeffrey Earnhardt435.5033.5000
Chase Elliott1012.0014.703844
Chad Finchum135.0040.0000
Joey Gase635.1736.8300
Gray Gaulding429.7532.5000
Denny Hamlin2714.5613.7033247
Kevin Harvick289.8912.7590678
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill836.5039.6300
Quin Houff333.3332.3300
Jimmie Johnson2812.8910.71371148
Erik Jones910.3314.6746112
Matt Kenseth2310.0913.837569
Brad Keselowski2516.8814.3230654
Parker Kligerman527.6031.2000
Corey LaJoie731.1432.4300
Kyle Larson1319.7716.625274
Joey Logano2513.4012.2856465
Michael McDowell2230.4128.9126
BJ McLeod232.0036.5000
Jamie McMurray2416.2118.632075
Casey Mears1925.2624.8901
Paul Menard2620.8817.62143
J.H. Nemechek321.6727.0000
Joe Nemechek1336.4635.3800
Ryan Newman2816.0717.75520
Brennan Poole227.5031.5001
Ryan Preece527.8030.2030
David Ragan2625.4222.08017
Tyler Reddick28.5021.5075
Garrett Smithley333.0037.3300
Reed Sorenson2034.4034.4003
David Starr338.0035.3300
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1621.3117.311210
Daniel Suarez818.2517.131834
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr2813.7913.3264671
Bubba Wallace Jr622.0018.1702
Kyle Weatherman134.0036.0000
JJ Yeley1734.7133.6501

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.