Track Statistics - Texas Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Texas Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola412.2510.751765
Josh Bilicki130.0039.0000
Ryan Blaney413.008.253385
Alex Bowman416.2515.751114
Clint Bowyer412.0013.502039
Chris Buescher419.2519.5010
Kurt Busch48.0010.503341
Kyle Busch48.7511.5041200
William Byron412.2515.50424
Landon Cassill428.2532.7500
Ross Chastain427.5033.5000
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto423.5024.2500
Austin Dillon415.7517.25125
Ty Dillon418.5018.7500
Chase Elliott415.5013.251839
Joey Gase137.0039.0000
Gray Gaulding120.0032.0000
Denny Hamlin423.255.001257
Kevin Harvick43.007.2545383
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill237.5039.5000
Quin Houff133.0037.0000
Jimmie Johnson422.2514.0018111
Erik Jones45.5011.5029103
Brad Keselowski430.009.001450
Parker Kligerman326.6732.3300
Corey LaJoie335.3333.6700
Kyle Larson423.0016.75230
Joey Logano47.508.504267
Michael McDowell420.7524.5020
BJ McLeod131.0034.0000
Paul Menard420.5018.75140
J.H. Nemechek121.0029.0000
Joe Nemechek129.0038.0000
Ryan Newman417.7520.5050
Ryan Preece222.5027.5030
David Ragan426.7527.5000
Garrett Smithley234.0037.0000
Reed Sorenson332.6737.3300
Ricky Stenhouse Jr423.0017.25710
Daniel Suarez415.7511.001734
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr416.0014.001410
Darrell Wallace Jr420.0019.2502
Kyle Weatherman134.0036.0000
J.J. Yeley231.0034.5000

All-Time* Texas Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola1818.1118.331765
Josh Bilicki130.0039.0000
Ryan Blaney1019.609.6064233
Alex Bowman925.1123.221114
Clint Bowyer2615.8116.6924121
Chris Buescher922.1127.3310
Jeb Burton132.0040.0000
Kurt Busch2614.7313.1948295
Kyle Busch2410.1712.7142946
William Byron412.2515.50424
Landon Cassill1930.2132.5800
Ross Chastain427.5033.5000
Bayley Currey135.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto928.1128.8901
Austin Dillon1420.9317.291512
Ty Dillon719.2920.8600
Jeffrey Earnhardt435.5033.5000
Chase Elliott811.0016.883044
Joey Gase435.5037.7500
Gray Gaulding331.3333.6700
Denny Hamlin2514.5614.2425236
Kevin Harvick269.8513.5075610
Daniel Hemric224.5011.5010
Timmy Hill637.6740.5000
Quin Houff133.0037.0000
Jimmie Johnson2611.509.77271148
Erik Jones79.4313.1436103
Brad Keselowski2317.7015.1723639
Parker Kligerman527.6031.2000
Corey LaJoie535.4032.6000
Kyle Larson1319.7716.625274
Joey Logano2314.0012.8744443
Michael McDowell2031.4028.9526
BJ McLeod131.0034.0000
Casey Mears1925.2624.8901
Paul Menard2620.8817.62143
J.H. Nemechek121.0029.0000
Joe Nemechek1336.4635.3800
Ryan Newman2616.0817.58520
Ryan Preece327.0032.3330
David Ragan2625.4222.08017
Garrett Smithley234.0037.0000
Reed Sorenson1834.8934.0603
Ricky Stenhouse Jr1420.7917.291010
Daniel Suarez616.0011.671834
Matt Tifft124.0029.0000
Martin Truex Jr2613.6513.7340603
Darrell Wallace Jr420.0019.2502
Kyle Weatherman134.0036.0000
J.J. Yeley1535.0733.6001

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.