Track Statistics - Watkins Glen International

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Watkins Glen International. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Watkins Glen Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo126.0031.0000
A.J. Allmendinger12.006.0010
Aric Almirola222.5021.5000
Christopher Bell27.5022.50100
Josh Bilicki133.0034.0000
Ryan Blaney219.0014.5000
Alex Bowman217.0010.5040
Chase Briscoe217.0020.50167
Chris Buescher213.0015.5040
Harrison Burton128.0030.0000
Kurt Busch113.0017.0002
Kyle Busch218.0015.00170
William Byron214.009.5060
Ross Chastain216.5015.00110
Austin Cindric113.008.0000
Cole Custer214.5024.0027
James Davison137.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto111.0014.0040
Austin Dillon216.0014.0026
Ty Dillon116.0028.00100
Chase Elliott23.006.001029
RC Enerson134.0037.0000
Ty Gibbs126.0016.0000
Todd Gilliland138.0019.0075
Justin Haley223.5021.5000
Denny Hamlin212.5014.00116
Joey Hand131.0017.0050
Kevin Harvick210.0014.5080
Loris Hezemans133.0034.0000
Quin Houff132.0035.0000
Erik Jones218.5026.5010
Brad Keselowski227.008.0009
Daniil Kvyat136.0036.0000
Corey LaJoie225.5030.5000
Kyle Larson21.003.001932
Joey Logano212.5011.002726
Michael McDowell213.5014.001114
Ryan Newman125.0028.0000
Ryan Preece128.0023.0000
Kimi Raikkonen137.0027.0000
Tyler Reddick28.509.00162
Mike Rockenfeller130.0033.0000
Garrett Smithley136.0032.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr217.0019.5001
Daniel Suarez218.0015.0080
Kyle Tilley234.5035.0000
Martin Truex Jr213.0017.001034
Bubba Wallace Jr229.0024.5000
Cody Ware134.0039.0000

All-Time* Watkins Glen Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo126.0031.0000
Justin Allgaier218.0013.5000
A.J. Allmendinger119.189.27559
Aric Almirola1122.8222.3610
Christopher Bell27.5022.50100
Greg Biffle1017.4017.5000
Josh Bilicki333.6734.3300
Ryan Blaney613.6715.67112
Alex Bowman621.1722.50120
Clint Bowyer1314.4618.2371
Chase Briscoe217.0020.50167
Chris Buescher719.5720.1470
Harrison Burton128.0030.0000
Jeb Burton139.0041.0000
Kurt Busch1411.7915.71528
Kyle Busch159.076.8745247
William Byron414.259.25200
Landon Cassill829.2536.7500
Ross Chastain423.0023.50110
Austin Cindric113.008.0000
Cole Custer214.5024.0027
James Davison137.0036.0000
Matt Dibenedetto623.0026.8340
Austin Dillon824.8820.7526
Ty Dillon422.0027.25100
Chase Elliott65.676.0048170
RC Enerson134.0037.0000
Ty Gibbs126.0016.0000
Todd Gilliland138.0019.0075
Justin Haley223.5021.5000
Denny Hamlin1516.2013.073918
Joey Hand131.0017.0050
Kevin Harvick1514.5315.402037
Daniel Hemric135.0023.0000
Loris Hezemans133.0034.0000
Timmy Hill138.0043.0000
Quin Houff132.0035.0000
Jimmie Johnson1317.467.851514
Erik Jones511.2016.40200
Matt Kenseth1212.5018.8392
Brad Keselowski1213.8311.5821123
Parker Kligerman225.0025.5000
Daniil Kvyat136.0036.0000
Corey LaJoie429.5032.5000
Andy Lally322.0028.0000
Kyle Larson810.506.133338
Joey Logano1316.2314.233135
Michael McDowell1325.7719.541814
Jamie McMurray1220.5013.081012
Casey Mears915.7823.4400
Paul Menard1321.0824.3823
Joe Nemechek535.2035.0000
Ryan Newman1419.9315.3651
Ryan Preece232.0026.0000
David Ragan1325.5426.7700
Kimi Raikkonen137.0027.0000
Tyler Reddick28.509.00162
Mike Rockenfeller130.0033.0000
Boris Said1126.3628.3600
Garrett Smithley136.0032.0000
Reed Sorenson530.0031.8000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr921.6723.3311
Daniel Suarez512.0014.801914
Matt Tifft124.0026.0000
Kyle Tilley234.5035.0000
Martin Truex Jr159.8012.336169
Ryan Truex139.0035.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr427.7527.0000
Cody Ware233.5037.0000
JJ Yeley432.5032.5000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.