Track Statistics - Watkins Glen International

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Watkins Glen International. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Watkins Glen Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Aric Almirola112.009.0010
Josh Bilicki132.0036.0000
Ryan Blaney15.0019.0020
Alex Bowman114.0017.0040
Clint Bowyer120.0013.0070
Chris Buescher113.0016.0000
Kurt Busch110.007.0020
Kyle Busch111.003.0070
William Byron121.002.0060
Landon Cassill129.0034.0000
Ross Chastain127.0032.0000
Matt Dibenedetto16.0020.0000
Austin Dillon131.0028.0000
Ty Dillon130.0027.0000
Chase Elliott11.001.002080
Denny Hamlin13.006.00150
Kevin Harvick17.0015.0080
Daniel Hemric135.0023.0000
Jimmie Johnson119.008.0060
Erik Jones14.0014.0060
Brad Keselowski19.0010.0050
Parker Kligerman126.0024.0000
Corey LaJoie134.0033.0000
Kyle Larson18.005.0046
Joey Logano123.0021.0000
Michael McDowell116.0011.0000
Paul Menard118.0022.0003
Ryan Newman125.0025.0000
Ryan Preece136.0029.0000
David Ragan122.0031.0000
Reed Sorenson137.0037.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr115.0012.0000
Daniel Suarez117.0018.0000
Matt Tifft124.0026.0000
Martin Truex Jr12.004.00171
Bubba Wallace Jr128.0030.0000
Cody Ware133.0035.0000

All-Time* Watkins Glen Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier218.0013.5000
A.J. Allmendinger109.909.60459
Aric Almirola922.8922.5610
Josh Bilicki234.0034.5000
Ryan Blaney411.0016.25112
Alex Bowman423.2528.5080
Clint Bowyer1314.4618.2371
Chris Buescher522.2022.0030
Jeb Burton139.0041.0000
Kurt Busch1311.6915.62526
Kyle Busch137.695.6228247
William Byron214.509.00140
Landon Cassill829.2536.7500
Ross Chastain229.5032.0000
Matt Dibenedetto525.4029.4000
Austin Dillon627.8323.0000
Ty Dillon324.0027.0000
Chase Elliott47.006.0038141
Denny Hamlin1316.7712.922812
Kevin Harvick1315.2315.541237
Daniel Hemric135.0023.0000
Timmy Hill138.0043.0000
Jimmie Johnson1317.467.851514
Erik Jones36.339.67190
Matt Kenseth1212.5018.8392
Brad Keselowski1011.2012.3021114
Parker Kligerman225.0025.5000
Corey LaJoie233.5034.5000
Kyle Larson613.677.17146
Joey Logano1116.9114.8249
Michael McDowell1128.0020.5570
Jamie McMurray1220.5013.081012
Casey Mears915.7823.4400
Paul Menard1321.0824.3823
Joe Nemechek535.2035.0000
Ryan Newman1319.5414.3851
Ryan Preece136.0029.0000
David Ragan1325.5426.7700
Reed Sorenson530.0031.8000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr723.0024.4310
Daniel Suarez38.0014.671114
Matt Tifft124.0026.0000
Martin Truex Jr139.3111.625135
Ryan Truex139.0035.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr226.5029.5000
Cody Ware133.0035.0000
JJ Yeley432.5032.5000

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.