Track Statistics - Charlotte Motor Speedway

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Charlotte Motor Speedway. Recent results are for the current and past 2 seasons, while all-time go back to 2007. Only drivers that are active in our system are displayed.

Recent Charlotte Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Justin Allgaier113.0010.0000
AJ Allmendinger316.6711.00160
Christopher Bell43.2511.7572232
Josh Berry413.7523.0097
Josh Bilicki133.0038.0000
Ryan Blaney421.7511.75254
Alex Bowman423.2515.00150
Chase Briscoe415.756.503997
Chris Buescher421.2515.75100
Harrison Burton132.0032.0000
Kyle Busch215.0019.5000
William Byron413.2510.5057332
Ross Chastain415.0025.501521
Austin Cindric426.5011.00120
Cole Custer321.3327.0000
Austin Dillon426.2520.5000
Ty Dillon427.5031.2500
Chase Elliott415.5013.00164
Gray Gaulding136.0038.0000
Ty Gibbs417.506.003597
Todd Gilliland419.2530.0000
Shane Gisbergen415.0019.75713
Noah Gragson424.2519.5050
Kaz Grala134.0033.0000
Justin Haley226.0017.5000
Denny Hamlin47.2513.5069128
Corey Heim215.0038.0040
Daniel Hemric118.0024.0000
Riley Herbst322.3327.3300
Austin Hill229.5019.5000
Timmy Hill136.0036.0000
Carson Hocevar423.0023.25196
Jimmie Johnson234.5023.0000
Erik Jones417.2526.7590
Brad Keselowski412.7528.25216
Derek Kraus132.0037.0000
Corey LaJoie135.0021.0000
Kyle Larson316.007.0039145
Katherine Legge131.0037.0000
Joey Logano412.0021.0000
Michael McDowell414.0011.7529
BJ McLeod235.0038.0000
JH Nemechek429.5019.00130
Ryan Preece420.7523.7541
Tyler Reddick410.506.0064120
Zane Smith425.5025.25031
Ricky Stenhouse Jr419.2524.5040
Daniel Suarez418.5017.00517
Martin Truex Jr112.004.0068
Bubba Wallace Jr426.2519.001311
Cody Ware328.0036.3300
JJ Yeley140.0040.0000
Connor Zilisch327.6731.3300

All-Time* Charlotte Races

DriverRacesFinishQualSegLed
Anthony Alfredo125.0029.0003
Justin Allgaier529.6021.2002
AJ Allmendinger2620.6519.811911
Aric Almirola1818.3918.39104
Christopher Bell89.3811.3895283
Josh Berry413.7523.0097
Greg Biffle2017.3012.750412
Josh Bilicki334.6735.6700
Ryan Blaney1718.9413.47102189
Alex Bowman1619.9417.7577177
Clint Bowyer2617.5417.0427116
Chase Briscoe715.7111.715599
Chris Buescher1518.6719.132612
Harrison Burton320.3320.6700
Jeb Burton141.0041.0000
Kurt Busch2816.3613.0457633
Kyle Busch3110.979.901381424
William Byron1117.559.55125474
Ross Chastain1121.7324.0043174
Austin Cindric628.5011.83120
Derrike Cope131.0037.0000
Cole Custer619.6725.5040
James Davison133.0035.0000
Matt Dibenedetto1127.6430.9108
Austin Dillon1919.7918.003110
Ty Dillon1224.8327.4200
Chase Elliott1615.8110.501201314
Joey Gase234.0039.5000
Gray Gaulding431.2533.7500
Ty Gibbs519.208.604597
Todd Gilliland621.0030.8300
Shane Gisbergen415.0019.75713
Noah Gragson626.1722.1750
Kaz Grala228.5033.5000
Justin Haley524.4020.2000
Denny Hamlin3312.0910.21128517
Kevin Harvick2912.0714.5273559
Corey Heim215.0038.0040
Daniel Hemric320.6715.0017
Riley Herbst322.3327.3300
Austin Hill229.5019.5000
Timmy Hill1033.7037.5000
Carson Hocevar423.0023.25196
Quin Houff331.6733.6700
Jimmie Johnson2917.8311.1046980
Erik Jones1319.6220.46470
Matt Kenseth2413.0811.5834535
Brad Keselowski2815.0417.6164357
Parker Kligerman226.5033.0000
Derek Kraus132.0037.0000
Corey LaJoie1026.2031.7000
Andy Lally238.0039.0000
Kyle Larson1817.8317.72133591
Katherine Legge131.0037.0000
Joey Logano2913.0714.4553298
Michael McDowell2826.8225.86215
BJ McLeod930.5635.2200
Jamie McMurray2415.0421.3821172
Casey Mears1925.0025.5808
Juan Montoya1422.5724.2105
JH Nemechek526.8020.20131
Ryan Newman2717.7013.48456
Brennan Poole130.0035.0000
Ryan Preece923.5624.8942
David Ragan2525.0825.12016
Tyler Reddick88.758.38121173
Zane Smith522.4026.00034
David Starr236.0035.0000
Ricky Stenhouse Jr2318.0419.26279
Daniel Suarez1318.1516.692353
Matt Tifft120.0026.0000
Martin Truex Jr3013.2314.501251068
Ryan Truex138.0036.0000
Bubba Wallace Jr1124.1819.822212
Cody Ware628.3335.6700
JJ Yeley1931.6335.6305
Connor Zilisch327.6731.3300

* - Results only go back to 2007 season.