Car Statistics - #9 Chevy

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
513.2014.80140
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
YellaWood 500 (Talladega)Chase Elliott36180000
Freeway Insurance 500 (Phoenix)Chase Elliott3164100
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Chase Elliott7130400
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Chase Elliott1290200
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Chase Elliott8183000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263415.2416.03114318
20253612.6116.14193454
20243611.7211.58236431
20233614.1718.53119205
20223612.4710.67297857
20213611.368.06311952
20203611.699.003271247
20193615.149.61249601
20183612.2511.14234325
20153624.3325.33022
20143619.9419.89049
20133419.5617.18071
20123617.9414.31074
20113618.2817.53049
20103619.0614.060339
20093615.2811.780248
20083618.0616.060186
20073622.1714.280374

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta2816.2512.6882445
Bristol3615.9213.89102740
California1820.3314.721334
Charlotte2915.3813.00102394
Chicago313.3327.6740
Chicago1217.7515.58192
CMS Roval87.1310.8891137
CORO112.0030.0000
COTA69.336.83255
Darlington2616.7716.0052212
Daytona3618.0016.0891154
Daytona RC211.004.002978
Dover2915.4114.3184546
Indy1816.2814.116542
Iowa310.6716.331330
Kansas3212.3116.41173325
Kentucky816.5014.63100
Las Vegas2717.3015.04124193
Martinsville3515.1114.261721239
MEX-RC13.0012.0020
Miami1615.3113.7546126
Michigan3016.9313.7756215
N-WILKES117.0010.0040
Nashville614.0012.833659
New Hampshire2720.0017.1963256
Phoenix3518.3712.49140443
Pocono3116.4515.1383170
Richmond3317.3315.3679115
Road21.5017.50460
Sonoma1710.537.5942127
Talladega3617.9217.56141179
Texas3017.7714.5757212
Watkins Glen1713.3512.3556260
WWTR517.8018.00204