Car Statistics - #43 Toyota

Note: Some of these results/statistics may actually be for different teams as numbers have been passed from team to team and/or driver to driver.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
523.6026.8026
RaceDriverFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
YellaWood 500 (Talladega)Erik Jones28290206
Freeway Insurance 500 (Phoenix)Erik Jones25290000
South Point 400 (Las Vegas)Erik Jones25210000
Bank of America 400 (Charlotte)Erik Jones24250000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)Erik Jones16300000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20263420.4421.325223
20253620.1722.034811
20243622.9426.89310

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta619.3326.3390
Bristol625.1724.0000
Charlotte417.2526.7590
Chicago227.0029.5020
Chicago115.0022.0000
CMS Roval231.5037.0000
CORO120.0038.0000
COTA331.0035.3300
Darlington614.6728.5080
Daytona617.0020.001310
Dover226.0029.5000
Indy330.3315.3320
Iowa327.6722.3330
Kansas624.0018.5000
Las Vegas621.0018.0011
Martinsville524.8023.2010
MEX-RC117.0014.0050
Miami218.5028.0000
Michigan39.6720.00130
N-WILKES121.006.0000
Nashville317.3320.3363
New Hampshire324.6723.0000
Phoenix620.3317.3370
Pocono311.0013.67231
Richmond424.0023.2500
Sonoma323.6733.6770
Talladega624.0028.6726
Texas312.0020.671813
Watkins Glen321.3326.0020
WWTR320.0021.0000