Driver Statistics - Ryan Newman

The following are our historical NASCAR race results for Ryan Newman. Keep in mind he may have run different cars through, or even during seasons.

Last 5 Races

RacesAvg FinishAvg QualSegLed
518.0018.8000
RaceCarFinishQualSeg1Seg2Seg3Led
Ford Ecoboost 400 (Miami)#67150000
Bluegreen Vacations 500 (Phoenix)#618200000
AAA Texas 500 (Texas)#615250000
First Data 500 (Martinsville)#610270000
Hollywood Casino 400 (Kansas)#64070000

Season Results

SeasonRacesFinishQualSegLed
20193614.5619.975719
20183617.2515.445257
20173615.8317.115347
20163615.6714.06024
20153613.5315.25020
20143612.6713.31041
20133416.1515.590158
20123615.0310.89039
20113614.0312.250403
20103615.6711.94063
20093614.6714.310214
20083620.3316.25070
20073618.6113.830287

Track Results

TrackRacesFinishQualSegLed
Atlanta1718.659.351336
Bristol2613.7314.123268
California1716.4713.76015
Charlotte2516.9612.84356
Chicago1312.4613.08023
CMS Roval132.0024.0000
Darlington1313.2314.464124
Daytona2618.1918.54778
Dover2616.7713.190177
Indy1313.8512.54845
Kansas2220.9115.0008
Kentucky914.4415.44017
Las Vegas1513.7317.00315
Martinsville2614.6513.3510113
Miami1213.2513.83010
Michigan2616.5415.58333
New Hampshire2414.3813.2112268
Phoenix2515.6416.281297
Pocono2612.2712.231245
Richmond2612.6216.5821129
Sonoma1314.7713.6970
Talladega2617.8816.46564
Texas2616.0817.58520
Watkins Glen1319.5414.3851